Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

CSR Apartments

By CSR Builders
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of CSR ApartmentsGallery Cover Pic of CSR Apartments
Save
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
700 - 1010 sq.ft

CSR Apartments Highlights

The project offers apartment with perfect combination of contemporary architecture and features to provide comfortable living
Csr apartments has a total of 1 towers
The construction is of 5 floors
An accommodation of 20 units has been provided
Property Location
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
Around This Project
School
Narayana e-Techno School - Bannerghatta
Bus Stand
Hulimavu Police Station Bus Stop
6 mins
(3.9 km)
Metro Station
Jayadeva Metro Station
Hospital
Narayana Nethralaya Eye Hospital
Mall
Dress Circle Shopping Mall- Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore
View more on Maps

CSR Apartments Overview

Project Units
20
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
700 - 1010 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 20 units
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Keya Spring
2.26 km away
₹1.64 Cr - 3.45 Cr
Keya Spring
Keya Homes
2, 4 BHK Flats Arakere, Bengaluru
KH
Keya Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Park Square
3.82 km away
₹1.68 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Prestige Park Square
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Gottigere, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MICROPOLIS
4.88 km away
₹2.38 Cr - 3.1 Cr
MICROPOLIS
Assetz Property Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Kudlu, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MERU & MEADOW
4.97 km away
₹2.65 Cr - 2.95 Cr
MERU & MEADOW
Assetz Property Group
3 BHK Flat JP Nagar, Bengaluru
AP
Assetz Property Group
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky Lumina
5.45 km away
₹76.0 L - 1.92 Cr
Ramky Lumina
Ramky Estates & Farms Limited
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Rayasandra, Bengaluru
BT
Bricks To Home
Seller + 6 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Haven
5.85 km away
₹2.31 Cr - 5.01 Cr
Lodha Haven
Lodha Group
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats HSR Layout, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Svamitva Soul Spring
5.88 km away
₹2.92 Cr - 5.57 Cr
Svamitva Soul Spring
Svamitva Infra Pvt. Ltd.
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats HSR Layout, Bengaluru
MR
Maven Realty
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Ferns Residency
6.52 km away
₹1.9 Cr - 4.2 Cr
Prestige Ferns Residency
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Harlur, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Serenity Gardens
₹1.3 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Serenity Gardens
SNN Estates
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
MR
Maven Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Song Of The South Phase 1
₹90.1 L - 3.45 Cr
Prestige Song Of The South Phase 1
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DLF Westend Heights
₹1.13 Cr - 1.89 Cr
DLF Westend Heights
DLF
2, 3 BHK Flats Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
C
CityLiferealty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Southern Star
₹79.26 L - 3.16 Cr
Prestige Southern Star
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
MR
Maven Realty
Seller + 6 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Azur
1.10 km away
₹2.47 Cr - 3.86 Cr
Lodha Azur
Lodha Group
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Hulimavu, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sipani Pennantia
1.92 km away
₹1.4 Cr - 2.11 Cr
Sipani Pennantia
Sipani Properties Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Hulimavu, Bengaluru
IR
Imperial Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of CANVAS & COVE
2.03 km away
₹1.75 Cr - 2.76 Cr
CANVAS & COVE
Assetz Property Group
Studio, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats Begur, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Suraksha Whispering Waves
2.06 km away
₹1.37 Cr - 2.03 Cr
Suraksha Whispering Waves
Suraksha Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Begur, Bengaluru
I
Individual
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SLV Savi Samrudhi
2.38 km away
₹80.01 L
SLV Savi Samrudhi
SLV Builders And Developers
3 BHK Flat Bommanahalli, Bengaluru
RK
Ramana Kumar V
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Axis Estrella Terraces
2.61 km away
₹1.71 Cr - 4.11 Cr
Axis Estrella Terraces
Axis Capstone
3 BHK Flat,Penthouse Hulimavu, Bengaluru
SR
Skyway Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sattva Aqua Vista
2.73 km away
₹2.88 Cr
Sattva Aqua Vista
Sattva Group
3 BHK Penthouse Gottigere, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of GRC Sapphire Spring Phase 1
2.92 km away
₹1.25 Cr - 1.71 Cr
GRC Sapphire Spring Phase 1
GRC Infra Pvt ltd
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Gottigere, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 1 more

About CSR Apartments

CSR Apartments is a residential project in Akshayanagar, Bangalore. CSR Apartments offers Apartment. Available configurations include 1 BHK, 2 BHK. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size of 700.0 sq.ft.. The property is Ready to Move. There is 1 building for sale. CSR Apartments is located in Akshaya Nagar, Begur. The project is developed by CSR Builders. There are 20 units for sale.

It is a Gated Community. Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at CSR Apartments.

Located close to prominent suburbs of Bangalore, the area of Akshayanagar has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance.

Show More About Project

CSR Apartments Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 700 sq.ft
Price on Request
Super Builtup Area
700 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

CSR Apartments Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
CSR Apartments More Images 1

CSR Apartments Top Amenities

Children's Play Area
Car Parking
Gated Community
Lift(s)

CSR Apartments Ratings & Reviews

Akshayanagar
4.3/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.2/5

Connectivity

4.3/5

Neighbourhood

4.3/5

Safety

4.3/5

Livability
All resident reviews (6 reviews)View All
Jeril Jay

Tenant | 4 months ago

1 User found this review helpful

4.8

Good things here

clean with no water or power issues. everything Is available nearby and it's a booming area with lot of restaurant and shopping areasread more

Things need improvement

roads are congested and heavy traffic during peak time. public bus availability is very less. you need your own bike or car.read more

Raihan sk

Lived before | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

prime location for accommodation. public transport are easily available at this location. Along with metro station at nearby distance. good restaurants and hospitals are also reside at this region. well litted street with often police patrolling make this area safe for living .great space and low power cut also.read more

Things need improvement

The main disliking about this place is narrow and congested road with pollution. The electricity bill is very much higher and low amount of water supply especially during summer season.read more

Prathamesh Naik

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Akshaya Nagar was planned Beautifully!!... one side is all the commercial area, other side is completely residential.... so basically Residential area is very peaceful and not much vehicle noise.... also, this area has 3-4 hills... 3 lakes... parks, wide roads... so an amazing spot for a peaceful life. next with the shops... Dmart ✅ Star Market ✅ Reliance Mart ✅ (other marts: Ample Mart and Safari Mart)... Meenakshi Mall is at 3-4 kms..... Hospitals : 3-4 Good hospitals in Akshaya Nagar and then within 10 kms u have Apollo and Fortis... Schools: BGS within 5 kms and any school u say(PSBS,PSBB etc), the bus comes here... hangouts: McD ✅ KFC✅ Dominos✅ Biggies ✅... Hotels: Krishna Kuteera ✅ Kakaal Kairuchi ✅ Shanghai Court ✅ Mud-Cups✅ (plus another 7-10).... Anything u need its here!! 🙌read more

Things need improvement

traffic in the commercial area is horrible especially in the evening time.... it takes more than 10 mins to just travel 1-2 kms.... also Akshaya Nagar is mostly filled with non residents in the evening time.. so parking is a huge problem in this area. u have to search almost for 10 mins to get a parking. traffic police is der, but yea... highly useless... they have never been able to Manage the traffic here.read more

Adarsh

Owner | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

The rent here is good, school and hospital facilities are available nearby. Here every need is available in nearby shops. The road here is wide. there is a local market nearby.There is no problem of water and electricity here. There is a main road at some distance from here.Auto ,bus is easily available here.There are also small restaurants nearby.read more

Things need improvement

Cleanliness is not maintained well on the roads here. There are potholes at many places on the road due to which there is a fear of accident.There is also a shortage of cooking servent here.read more

Dhanush A N

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

no history in crime very good place great schools hospitals malls in this locality very good place clean water and everything is goodread more

Things need improvement

Nothing is dislike everything is good in that good hospitals foods and everything very good nature mallsread more

View All

6 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Akshayanagar

(Apartments)
19.85%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Akshayanagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Akshayanagar
19.85%
Last 1 Year
₹10.3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
34 More
Akshaya Nagar is an upcoming locality in Bangalore, Karnataka. It is located in North-East part of Bangalore and comes under E3 sub division of BBMP. It is a rapidly growing suburb, adjacent to other areas such as Banaswadi, CV Raman Nagar and Krishnarajapuram. Akshaya Nagar is near the outer ring road and close to three important rail stations. Akshaya Nagar has two important main roads, 'T.C Palya main road' and 'RM Nagar main road' which are its lifeline and is well connected with the entire city in terms of transportation. Read More
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
1 BHK Apartment
695sq.ft
Prestige Southern Star Project Images
RERA
₹79.26 L
₹11.4k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2029
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Prestige Song Of The South Phase 1
Begur Road, Bangalore
1 BHK Apartment
644sq.ft
Prestige Song Of The South Phase 1 Project Images
RERA
₹90.1 L
₹13.99k/sq.ft
Kudlu Gate, Bengaluru
1 BHK Apartment
703sq.ft
Sattva Cadenza Project Images
RERA
₹1.12 Cr
₹16.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move in
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about CSR Apartments

What is the pin code of CSR Apartments?

CSR Apartments is a residential project by CSR Builders located in Akshayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka. The pin code for CSR Apartments, Akshayanagar, is 560068. This locality has top schools like Narayana e-Techno School - Bannerghatta, ORCHIDS The International School Schools in BTM Layout and healthcare centers like Narayana Nethralaya Eye Hospital, Apollo Hospitals Bannerghatta.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of CSR Apartments?

Hospitals such as Narayana Nethralaya Eye Hospital, Apollo Hospitals Bannerghatta, Rainbow Children's Hospital & BirthRight, Bannerghatta, Bengaluru, Best Maternity Hospital are located close to CSR Apartments, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

CSR Apartments is developed by CSR Builders.

How many units are available in CSR Apartments?

CSR Apartments comprises 20 residential units across 1 tower(s).

How many floors are available in CSR Apartments?

There are 1 towers with 5 floors each, in CSR Apartments.

Are there any metro station nearby CSR Apartments?