Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Raja Aarya
Parsn Vighnaharta SRA CHS Ltd
Prathamesh Jawale Bhuvan
Fia Florenza
S B Maimuna Apartment
Krishnaraj Vrindavan Complex A 1 Building No 4
Wadhwa Pristine
Gharandaj Shri Gana Siddhivinayak SRA CHSL
Unicore Aura
Shreeji Kisna
Meena Parvati Sadan
Johaan Signature Isle
Shree Yashraj Pristine
Magnus Gajanana
Ramjanki Raghavendra Regency
Accord Chandra Villa
Skylark Shree Sai Mauli
Kalyanji Velji Huf Vivaria
Sidhivinayak Shivpuri Building No 10 CHS Shivam Heights
Labh Shanta Bhuvan CHS Ltd
Resale Projects
Panchshil Queens Court
Neo Orchid
Hubtown Raro
Suraj Elizabeth House
Sarah Garden View
Ravi Gaurav Exotica
Rohan Lifescapes Kshitij
Sangam Prive
Suraj Tranquil Bay
Lodha Codename Metropolis
Commercial Qamar Residency
Matoshree Empress
Shree Sai Harmony
Neumec Eiffel Tower
Mx Infra Pride
Precision Blue Moon
Neelam Star Mall
Lifescapes Aquino
Lodha Codename Superstar
Commercial Qamar Enclave
Top Builders in City
Phoenix Developers
Ace Property Developers
Jeevan Asha Enterprises
Rohan Development
Shree Jalpa Enterprises
Palava Dwellers
Prime Housing
Radhesham Reality
Aditi Builders And Developers
A V Construction
Charkop Jinprem CHSL
Bhagawati Construction
Rishiraj Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Icon Builders And Developers
Purab Associates
Arthvedastar Vizag Realty
Mdl Kailash Chs Ltd
Pushpam Infra
Shree Adeshwar Construction
Vasai One Realty
Shree Sai Samarth Construction
S And S Enterprises
Neelpadma Associates
Laxmi Buildcon Builders And Developers
PRADEEP CHAUDHARI
Bhosale Patekar Group
Kalpsutra Homes LLP
Dinaco Resorts Private Limited
Mahesh Govind Rajput
Builders in India
Last updated: Apr 13, 2020

Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis

Hiren Light Industrial Estate Premises Cooperative Society Limited, Bhagoji Keer Road, Bethany Co-Operative Housing Society, New Dinkar Co Operative Housing Society, Mahim, Mumbai
1.74 Cr - 3.12 Cr₹42.00 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis
2 BHK Apartment
Configs
Jul, 2020
Possession Date
₹42.00 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
415.06 sq.ft. - 743.57 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis Overview

Project Size
1 Building - 53 units
Launch Date
May, 2015
Rera IdP51800009523
About Property
Aryaman Metropolis is a unique project which is developed using innovative new technologies

and top-notch methods of construction. The architecture of the project is classy and elegant,

exuding grandeur. The interiors of the apartments in the project are thoughtfully designed to

be aesthetically pleasing, while retaining every aspect of functionality. Equipped with all the

qualities that must be present in a home for ease of life and comfort, such as sophisticated

amenities and modern facilities, the homes are a place where you can see your dreams take

shape before your eyes. Aryaman Metropolis is a residence ideal for relishing every moment of

life as it comes.
Read Less

Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
Carpet Area
Pricing
415.06 sq.ft
₹ 1.74 Cr
586.85 sq.ft
₹ 2.46 Cr
594.28 sq.ft
₹ 2.5 Cr
743.57 sq.ft
₹ 3.12 Cr

Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis Bank Offers (9)

Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis Amenities

Children Play Area
Gym
Cycling & Jogging Track
24x7 Security

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen:
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical: Havells/Anchor Make
Toilets: Sanitary Fittings
Kitchen: Granite Platform with Stainless Steel Sink
Doors: Teak Wood Frame
Windows: UPVC
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen:
Toilets:

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Located in the heart of Mumbai city, Matunga West is one of the most sought  after  areas. Residing in Matunga West allows easy commute to rest of the city. Matunga Railway Station lying on the Harbour and Central Line of of the Mumbai Railway Network enables the residents to commute easily on a daily basis.  Lady  Jamshedji  Road,  Senapati  Bapat  Marg  are  few  of  the  roads  that  links  this  place  to  the neighboring  areas. This place lies  alluringly  close to the famous Shivaji Park that is  a great option for recreational purposes. The popular Sitladevi Temple lies in the vicinity. Reputed Hinduja Hospital also lies close by. A number of well known educational institutes like Bombay Scottish School, D. G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce lie in and around this region. Owing to its central location and  good social infrastructure, Matunga West is one of the most upscale localities of Mumbai city.
Know more about Matunga West

Price Trends Of Matunga West

 -5.34%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201838636
Quarter 2201836804
Quarter 3201835344
Quarter 4201834660
Quarter 1201934030
Quarter 2201933863
Quarter 3201933878
Quarter 4201935305
Quarter 1202032056
Quarter 2202032056
Quarter 3202032056
Quarter 4202032056
See price trends in Matunga West

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Flavours Restaurant2.3 km
Ronaldo's Family Restaurant1.9 km
Sunset Chinese Cuisine1000 m
Bake''s House0 m
HOP-IN200 m
Bar
NameDistance
Midland Bar & Restaurant600 m
Open House Cafe And Bar1.7 km
Bar Tending1.8 km
Captains Bar2.2 km
IBar2.2 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Ranjan Chemist100 m
R N Chemist300 m
Sai Chemist300 m
Sai Medical300 m
Riddhi Siddhi Medical300 m
Hospital
NameDistance
P. D. Hinduja Hospital & Medical Research Centre1000 m
Lilavati Hospital And Research Centre2.4 km
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal General Hospital.1.3 km
S L Raheja Hospital A Fortis Associate1.1 km
SL Raheja Hospital1.1 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Star Mall1.7 km
Flower Market1.3 km
Ajay Shopping Centre800 m
Niteo Cafe0 m
devdarshan bldg100 m
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Pioneer City Park2.2 km
Shri Vithal Desai Park200 m
Didhi Udyan300 m
Gambhir Garden600 m
Gajanan Vatika Garden- B.M.C700 m
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Dilip Provision Store400 m
Shahu Nagar Dhanya Store500 m
Shree Siddhivinayaka Stores500 m
Bismillah Dairy & Stores500 m
Makhdoomiya General Store500 m
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
Kotak Mahindra Bank ATM200 m
Axis Bank ATM300 m
ICICI Bank ATM400 m
Standard Chartered Bank ATM400 m
HDFC Bank ATM400 m
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Mahim Railway Station400 m
Mahim Junction400 m
Matunga Road Railway Station1000 m
Matunga Railway Station1.2 km
King'S Circle Railway Station1.3 km
Bus
NameDistance
Matunga Railway Station (W)800 m
Estrella Battery / Shahu Nagar900 m
Pioneer High School1.1 km
B.M.C. Ward Office1.2 km
T Junction1.3 km
Airport
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport6.2 km
Juhu Airport6.9 km
INS Shikra Heliport13.9 km
ONGC Helipad21 km
Helipad11.9 km
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Paradise E Square Cinema400 m
Aurora Cinema1.5 km
Galaxy Cinema2.8 km
Gaiety Cinema2.8 km
Gem Cinema2.8 km
Explore Neighbourhood Images
We have 22 neighbourhood images around Matunga West
View All
Shopping Malls Image of 415.06 - 743.57 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis
Shopping Malls Image of 415.06 - 743.57 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis
Schools &Universities Image of 415.06 - 743.57 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis
+
19 more

Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis Developer Information

TA
The Aryaman Group
Established In
2010
Total Projects
3
The Aryaman Group of companies was established in the year 2010 with the primary objective of carrying on the business of construction and layout development, redevelopment, design and execution services in various fields such as construction of residential complexes, commercial buildings and housing societies etc. They aim to research and develop new cutting-edge methods of construction by experimenting with various materials and local techniques. They also offer design and execution services in architecture and related fields. The company has become a major player in the redevelopment of Navi Mumbai and the suburbs. The Aryaman Group has vast experience in various fields of construction.
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Reviews about Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis

Frequently Asked Questions about Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis

Where is Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis exactly located?
The Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis Mumbai is located in Mahim . View all Projects in Mahim
What are the nearby projects to Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis?
What are the possession status and possession date of Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis?
The possession status of Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis is active and is available for possession in/from Jul, 2020.
How much is the area of 2 BHK in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis?
The total area of a 2 BHK in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis is 743.57sq.ft..
What is the price of 2 BHK in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis?
The price of 2 BHK in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis starts at Rs. 3.12 Cr.
See Less

More Projects By The Aryaman Group

Similar Properties to Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report