housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Legend Saptashringi
Tendulkar Shri Prasanna
Endemic Shamji Ladha
Eveready Balaji Sharan
My Residency
Ramjanki Raghavendra Regency
S B Maimuna Apartment
Sidaan Sadhana Building
Nanabhai Court
Baig And Shaikh S R Galaxy
Shree Mumbadevi CHS LTD
A R Vintage
Krishnaraj Vrindavan Complex A 1 Building No 4
Shree Yashraj Pristine
Samruddhi Siddhivinayak
ANH Omkara
Calvin Harvest Moon
Sanaya Krish Royale
Disha Swastik Phase 1
Poonam Gulab Mansion
Resale Projects
Neelam Star Mall
Sangam Sangam Prive
Suraj Elizabeth House
Suraj Tranquil Bay
Lifescapes Aquino
Lodha Codename Superstar
Rohan Lifescapes Kshitij
Sarah Garden View
Neo Orchid
Lodha Codename Metropolis
Commercial Qamar Residency
Panchshil Realty Queens Court
Shree Sai Harmony
Ravi Gaurav Exotica
Mx Infra Pride
Precision Blue Moon
Evergreen Aastha Heights
Neumec Eiffel Tower
Matoshree Empress
Vakratunda Royale
Top Builders in City
Phoenix Developers
Ace Property Developers
Jeevan Asha Enterprises
Rohan Development
Shree Jalpa Enterprises
Palava Dwellers
Prime Housing
Radhesham Reality
Aditi Builders And Developers
A V Construction
Charkop Jinprem CHSL
Bhagawati Construction
Rishiraj Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Icon Builders and Developers
Purab Associates
Arthvedastar Vizag Realty
Mdl Kailash Chs Ltd
Pushpam Infra
Shree Adeshwar Construction
Vasai One Realty
Shree Sai Samarth Construction
S And S Enterprises
Neelpadma Associates
Laxmi Buildcon Builders And Developers
PRADEEP CHAUDHARI
Bhosale Patekar Group
Kalpsutra Homes LLP
Dinaco Resorts Private Limited
Mahesh Govind Rajput
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
  • Property in Matunga West
  • Nearby Localities
Last updated: Feb 11, 2021

Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis

Hiren Light Industrial Estate Premises Cooperative Society Limited, Bhagoji Keer Road, Mahim, Mumbai South , Mumbai
1.74 Cr - 3.12 Cr₹42.00 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman MetropolisGallery Cover Pic of Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis
Project Image of 415 - 744 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis
Project Image of 415 - 744 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis
+ 3 more
2 BHK Apartment
Configurations
Jan, 2022
Possession Starts
₹42.00 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
415.00 sq.ft. - 744.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Bank Offers
Locality
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Why Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis?

Rest Area
Car Parking
Closed Car Parking
Concierge Service
Garbage Collection Room
24 Hours Water Supply
Locker Room
Changing Room
House Keeping

Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis Overview

Project Area
0.29 Acres
Sizes
415.00 sq.ft. - 744.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 53 units
Launch Date
May, 2015
Avg. Price
42.00 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Jan, 2022
Configurations
2 BHK Apartment
Rera IdP51800009523

About Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis

Aryaman Metropolis is a unique project which is developed using innovative new technologies

and top-notch methods of construction. The architecture of the project is classy and elegant,

exuding grandeur. The interiors of the apartments in the project are thoughtfully designed to

be aesthetically pleasing, while retaining every aspect of functionality. Equipped with all the

qualities that must be present in a home for ease of life and comfort, such as sophisticated

amenities and modern facilities, the homes are a place where you can see your dreams take

shape before your eyes. Aryaman Metropolis is a residence ideal for relishing every moment of

life as it comes.
Show Less About Project

Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 415.00 sq.ft
  • 587.00 sq.ft
  • 594.00 sq.ft
  • 744.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 1.74 Cr
Carpet Area : 415.00 sq.ft
EMI starts at ₹86.53 K
Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 415 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Tour Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis
See Project Photos
Shopping Malls Image of 415 - 744 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis
See Neighbourhood Images

Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis Amenities

Children Play Area
Gym
Cycling & Jogging Track
24x7 Security

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen:
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical: Havells/Anchor Make
Toilets: CP fittings
Kitchen: Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Doors: Teak Wood Frame
Windows:
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
View Less Amenities and Interiors

The Aryaman Group Bank Offers (8)

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Matunga West
NameDistance
Flavours Restaurant2.3 km
Ronaldo's Family Restaurant1.9 km
Sunset Chinese Cuisine1000 m
Bake''s House0 m
HOP-IN200 m
Bar in Matunga West
NameDistance
Midland Bar & Restaurant600 m
Open House Cafe And Bar1.7 km
Bar Tending1.8 km
Captains Bar2.2 km
IBar2.2 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Matunga West
NameDistance
Ranjan Chemist100 m
R N Chemist300 m
Sai Chemist300 m
Sai Medical300 m
Riddhi Siddhi Medical300 m
Hospital in Matunga West
NameDistance
P. D. Hinduja Hospital & Medical Research Centre1000 m
Lilavati Hospital And Research Centre2.4 km
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal General Hospital.1.3 km
S L Raheja Hospital A Fortis Associate1.1 km
SL Raheja Hospital1.1 km
Shopping
Mall in Matunga West
NameDistance
Star Mall1.7 km
Flower Market1.3 km
Ajay Shopping Centre800 m
Niteo Cafe0 m
devdarshan bldg100 m
Parks
Park in Matunga West
NameDistance
Pioneer City Park2.2 km
Shri Vithal Desai Park200 m
Didhi Udyan300 m
Gambhir Garden600 m
Gajanan Vatika Garden- B.M.C700 m
Groceries
Grocery in Matunga West
NameDistance
Dilip Provision Store400 m
Shahu Nagar Dhanya Store500 m
Shree Siddhivinayaka Stores500 m
Bismillah Dairy & Stores500 m
Makhdoomiya General Store500 m
Banks
Atm in Matunga West
NameDistance
Kotak Mahindra Bank ATM200 m
Axis Bank ATM300 m
ICICI Bank ATM400 m
Standard Chartered Bank ATM400 m
HDFC Bank ATM400 m
Commute
Railway in Matunga West
NameDistance
Mahim Railway Station400 m
Mahim Junction400 m
Matunga Road Railway Station1000 m
Matunga Railway Station1.2 km
King'S Circle Railway Station1.3 km
Bus in Matunga West
NameDistance
Matunga Railway Station (W)800 m
Estrella Battery / Shahu Nagar900 m
Pioneer High School1.1 km
B.M.C. Ward Office1.2 km
T Junction1.3 km
Airport in Matunga West
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport6.2 km
Juhu Airport6.9 km
INS Shikra Heliport13.9 km
ONGC Helipad21 km
Helipad11.9 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Matunga West
NameDistance
Paradise E Square Cinema400 m
Aurora Cinema1.5 km
Galaxy Cinema2.8 km
Gaiety Cinema2.8 km
Gem Cinema2.8 km

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Located in the heart of Mumbai city, Matunga West is one of the most sought  after  areas. Residing in Matunga West allows easy commute to rest of the city. Matunga Railway Station lying on the Harbour and Central Line of of the Mumbai Railway Network enables the residents to commute easily on a daily basis.  Lady  Jamshedji  Road,  Senapati  Bapat  Marg  are  few  of  the  roads  that  links  this  place  to  the neighboring  areas. This place lies  alluringly  close to the famous Shivaji Park that is  a great option for recreational purposes. The popular Sitladevi Temple lies in the vicinity. Reputed Hinduja Hospital also lies close by. A number of well known educational institutes like Bombay Scottish School, D. G. Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce lie in and around this region. Owing to its central location and  good social infrastructure, Matunga West is one of the most upscale localities of Mumbai city.
Know more about Matunga West

Price Trends Of Matunga West

 -4.35%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201732850
Quarter 2201732850
Quarter 3201732850
Quarter 4201735926
Quarter 1201838812
Quarter 2201839426
Quarter 3201839868
Quarter 4201839542
Quarter 1201938140
Quarter 2201938140
Quarter 3201940405
Quarter 4201940405
Quarter 1202040405
Quarter 2202039559
Quarter 3202038647
Quarter 4202038647
See price trends in Matunga West

Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis Developer Information

TA
The Aryaman Group
Established In
2010
Total Projects
3
The Aryaman Group of companies was established in the year 2010 with the primary objective of carrying on the business of construction and layout development, redevelopment, design and execution services in various fields such as construction of residential complexes, commercial buildings and housing societies etc. They aim to research and develop new cutting-edge methods of construction by experimenting with various materials and local techniques. They also offer design and execution services in architecture and related fields. The company has become a major player in the redevelopment of Navi Mumbai and the suburbs. The Aryaman Group has vast experience in various fields of construction.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the total carpet area of units in the project?

A:

Carpet area of 2 BHK flat starts from 415 sqft.

Q:

Is it a residential development alone?

A:

Yes, this is purely a residential project

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis located?

The Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis is located in Matunga West, Mumbai. View all Projects in Matunga West

What are the nearby projects to Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis?

What are the possession status and possession date of Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis?

The possession status of Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Jan, 2022.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis ranges from 415.0 sq.ft. to 744.0 sq.ft.

What is the price of 2 BHK in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis?

The price of 2 BHK in Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis ranges from Rs.1.74 Cr to Rs.3.12 Cr.

Similar Properties to Matra Jasoda Chsl Aryaman Metropolis

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects