Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Surya Kiran Apartment

Plot No. 29/30, Sector 6, Moshi, Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Surya Kiran ApartmentGallery Cover Pic of Surya Kiran Apartment
Save
Surya Kiran Apartment Images for Project 1
1 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
670 sq.ft
Size
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
Surya Kiran Apartment Floor Plans and Pricing
Property Location
Plot No. 29/30, Sector 6, Moshi, Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune
Around This Project
School
Sadhu Vaswani International School
3 mins
(1.1 km)
Bus Stand
P. M. P. L. Bus Stop
2 mins
(0.6 km)
Metro Station
PCMC Metro Station
8 mins
(7 km)
Hospital
Sainath Hospital I Orthopedic & Robotic Joint replacement
3 mins
(1.9 km)
Mall
Spine City Mall
1 min
(0.3 km)
View more on Maps

Surya Kiran Apartment Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Size
670 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
1 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Topaz Towers
5.44 km away
₹59.2 L - 85.68 L
Topaz Towers
Aakar Realties
2, 3 BHK Flats Charholi Budruk, Pune
AR
Aakar Realties
Developer + 6 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Pharande L Axis Phase III Cluster B
₹95.0 L - 1.75 Cr
Pharande L Axis Phase III Cluster B
Pharande Spaces
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Spine Road, Pune
PP
Pune Property Investor
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Chopra Awadh Nagari
2.25 km away
₹65.32 L - 1.03 Cr
Chopra Awadh Nagari
Chopra Kakde Realty LLP
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Moshi, Pune
IA
Individual Agent
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vrunda K K Tathastu
2.46 km away
₹56.92 L - 77.86 L
Vrunda K K Tathastu
Vrunda Lifespaces
2, 3 BHK Flats Moshi, Pune
PP
Pune Property Investor
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Silver Galaxy
2.59 km away
₹39.89 L - 72.55 L
Silver Galaxy
Silver Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Moshi, Pune
PP
Pune Property Investor
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sonigara Dwaarka World Phase 1
2.79 km away
₹58.7 L - 82.6 L
Sonigara Dwaarka World Phase 1
Sonigara Corp
2, 3 BHK Flats Moshi, Pune
PP
Pune Property Investor
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Achalare Spring Gardens
3.03 km away
₹69.0 L - 75.3 L
Achalare Spring Gardens
Achalare Associates
2 BHK Flat Moshi, Pune
PP
Pune Property Investor
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Silver Galaxy
3.22 km away
₹44.19 L - 82.51 L
Silver Galaxy
Silver Group
1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Moshi, Pune
PP
Pune Property Investor
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nisarg Royal Square
3.38 km away
₹55.0 L - 63.5 L
Nisarg Royal Square
Nisarg Royal Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Moshi, Pune
PP
Pune Property Investor
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Acquest Coral Nest
3.41 km away
₹60.64 L - 83.6 L
Acquest Coral Nest
Acquest
2, 3 BHK Flats Moshi, Pune
PP
Pune Property Investor
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sahyadri Plumeria Phase II
3.43 km away
₹40.79 L - 76.66 L
Sahyadri Plumeria Phase II
Sahyadri
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Moshi, Pune
PP
Pune Property Investor
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sahyadri Plumeria
3.43 km away
₹68.29 L - 87.06 L
Sahyadri Plumeria
Sahyadri
2, 3 BHK Flats Moshi, Pune
EH
Eazy Housing
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahindra Nestalgia Phase 2
3.53 km away
₹1.08 Cr - 1.45 Cr
Mahindra Nestalgia Phase 2
Mahindra Lifespaces
2, 3 BHK Flats Pimpri, Pune
HM
House Mart Properties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Kesar Treetown Phase 2
3.83 km away
₹37.83 L - 73.38 L
Kesar Treetown Phase 2
Kesar Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Moshi, Pune
SP
Sulaksh Properties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Intofinity Kohinoor Anantara
3.93 km away
₹89.9 L - 1.38 Cr
Intofinity Kohinoor Anantara
Intofinity Promoters Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Pimpri, Pune
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Privia Naimish
4.04 km away
₹90.62 L - 1.26 Cr
Privia Naimish
Ellora Asian Realty Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Chikhali, Pune
NR
NewDoor Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Kakade Genesis A7
4.36 km away
₹64.95 L - 1.41 Cr
Kakade Genesis A7
Kakade Associates
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Charholi Budruk, Pune
NR
NewDoor Realty
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Kamalraj Akshardham
4.53 km away
₹50.07 L - 69.92 L
Kamalraj Akshardham
Kamalraj Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Charholi Budruk, Pune
PP
Pune Property Investor
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Rajvi Evara
4.59 km away
₹55.8 L - 74.73 L
Rajvi Evara
Rajvi Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Charholi Budruk, Pune
NR
NewDoor Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Mangalam Midas City
4.59 km away
₹57.33 L - 87.69 L
Mangalam Midas City
Mangalam Landmarks
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Charholi Budruk, Pune
PP
Pune Property Investor
Seller + 4 more

About Surya Kiran Apartment

The spacious Apartment at Reputed Surya Kiran Apartment comes with many modern amenities including Power Backup and 24x7 Security. The Apartment size starts from 670.0 sq ft. Moshi is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.
Show More About Project

Surya Kiran Apartment Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
  • 670 sq.ft
Price on Request
Builtup Area
670 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Surya Kiran Apartment Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Surya Kiran Apartment More Images 1
+1
Surya Kiran Apartment Images for Project 1

Surya Kiran Apartment Top Amenities

24x7 Security
Power Backup

Surya Kiran Apartment Ratings & Reviews

Spine Road
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Many facilities available
Convenient place to live
All resident reviews (1 reviews)
status world

Others | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

it is better place to live it has every facilities available easily love this place buy it it has many advantagesread more

Things need improvement

I think it has no disadvantages in my opinion love this place each and every facilities available easilyread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Spine Road

(Apartments)
-5.36%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Spine Road in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Spine Road
-5.36%
Last 1 Year
₹7.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Property Registery Records of Surya Kiran Apartment

Government Registered Transactions & Property Rates

See more registration records in Surya Kiran Apartment

Recent Registries in Surya Kiran Apartment

Transaction Type
16 May, 2026
View Price
431 sq.ft

super built-up area

404
C
sale
16 May, 2026
View Price
538 sq.ft

super built-up area

104
C
sale
16 May, 2026
View Price
434 sq.ft

super built-up area

302, 2nd    Floor
E
sale
16 May, 2026
View Price
431 sq.ft

super built-up area

401
B
sale
Realtime Updates

Learn about new registry records in Surya Kiran Apartment

Notify Me
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Surya Kiran Apartment

+
5 More
Spine Road is an locality in Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune, Pune District, Maharashtra, India, 411026. Pimpri (5.07 Km), Bopkhel (6.47 Km), Chikhali (6.56 Km), Chinchwad (7.05 Km), Talwade (7.27 Km) are the nearby areas to Spine Road. Pune are the nearby cities to Spine Road. Read More
Moshi, Pune
1 BHK Apartment
514sq.ft
Silver Galaxy Project Images
RERA
₹39.89 L
₹7.76k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Silver Galaxy
Moshi, Pune
1 BHK Apartment
514sq.ft
Silver Galaxy Project Images
RERA
₹44.19 L
₹8.59k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Global Platinum Citylights Phase 2
Moshi, Pune
1 BHK Apartment
680sq.ft
Global Platinum Citylights Phase 2 Project Images
RERA
₹51.81 L
₹7.62k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2029
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Surya Kiran Apartment

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Surya Kiran Apartment?

Hospitals such as Sainath Hospital I Orthopedic & Robotic Joint replacement, ACCORD Hospitals - Best Multispeciality Hospital in PCMC, Pune, K K CARE Hospital- Multispeciality Hospital In Charholi, Pune are located close to Surya Kiran Apartment, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Surya Kiran Apartment?

Surya Kiran Apartment hosts range of facilities such as 24x7 Security to ensure all the residents feel safe and secure.

How many floors are available in Surya Kiran Apartment?

There are 1 towers with 4 floors each, in Surya Kiran Apartment.

Are there any metro station nearby Surya Kiran Apartment?

The closest metro station near Surya Kiran Apartment is PCMC Metro Station which is around 4.42 kms away from the society.

What is the possession status of Surya Kiran Apartment?

The possession status of Surya Kiran Apartment is Ready to Move.

What are the key amenities of Surya Kiran Apartment?

24x7 Security and Power Backup are some of the key amenities offered at Surya Kiran Apartment, designed to make everyday living more comfortable for residents. Click to view more amenities.