Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Ganges Castle

RERA
By Ganges Group
16 Mondals Temple Lane, New Alipore, South Kolkata, Kolkata
Become the first to Rate
1.6 Cr₹8 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Ganges CastleGallery Cover Pic of Ganges Castle
Save
Ganges Castle Living Area 1
3 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Sep, 2021
Possession Starts
₹8 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1400 sq.ft

Skillfully designed residencies
The project is built by lakshita construction
They provide skillfully designed apartments with all necessities
Lakshita ganges castle is a residential development in new alipore, kolkata
Property Location
16 Mondals Temple Lane, New Alipore, South Kolkata, Kolkata
Around This Project
School
Nava Nalanda Group of Schools
2 mins
(1.2 km)
Bus Stand
National Library Bus Stop
5 mins
(3.6 km)
Hospital
BM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals
Mall
Lake Mall
2 mins
(1.4 km)
Restaurant
Arsalan Restaurant & Caterer - Park Circus
View more on Maps

Ganges Castle Overview

Project Units
40
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.44 Acres
Size
1400 sq.ft.
Project Size
40 units
Launch Date
Jan, 2016
Avg. Price
8 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
Sep, 2021
Configuration
3 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
HIRA/P/KOL/2019/000620
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Laguna Bay
4.85 km away
₹1.22 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Laguna Bay
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Topsia, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Jade Grove Phase 2
5.02 km away
₹1.03 Cr - 2.36 Cr
PS Jade Grove Phase 2
PS Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Entally, Kolkata
PG
PS Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Eden Devprayag Pravah
5.07 km away
₹1.57 Cr - 3.77 Cr
Eden Devprayag Pravah
Eden Realty Group
3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Shalimar, Howrah
BN
Brix N Blocks Consultancy LLP
Seller + 8 more
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Jade Grove Phase 1
5.63 km away
₹1.15 Cr - 2.39 Cr
PS Jade Grove Phase 1
PS Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Entally, Kolkata
PS
Perfect Sq Ft Properties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Mirania Evara
5.72 km away
₹1.81 Cr - 3.16 Cr
Mirania Evara
Mirania Realty Llp
3, 4 BHK Flats Santoshpur, Kolkata
UR
UV Realtors
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruchi Angelica Tower
5.81 km away
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Ruchi Angelica Tower
Ruchi Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Tangra, Kolkata
PA
Propkey Advisors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of GM Meena Galaxy
6.62 km away
₹66.06 L - 1.4 Cr
GM Meena Galaxy
GM Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Beliaghata, Kolkata
GG
GM Group
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Prantik Navprantik
2.02 km away
₹1.71 Cr - 9.5 Cr
Prantik Navprantik
Prantik Cooperative Housing Society Limited
2, 4, 5, 6 BHK Flat,Duplexes New Alipore, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vishnu Priya
2.58 km away
₹1.6 Cr - 2.66 Cr
Vishnu Priya
Vishnu Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Tollygunge, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ora Heights
3.32 km away
₹1.42 Cr - 2.45 Cr
Ora Heights
Biswas Ventures LLP
3 BHK Flat Topsia, Kolkata
PK
PSC Kolkata Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Diamond City
3.64 km away
₹1.08 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Diamond City
Diamond Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Paschim Putiary, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SKDJ Parnasree Skyway
4.60 km away
₹97.83 L - 1.36 Cr
SKDJ Parnasree Skyway
SKDJ Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Behala, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddharth One21
5.10 km away
₹1.32 Cr - 1.92 Cr
Siddharth One21
Siddharth Land & Buildings
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bow Bazaar, Kolkata
S
Slab
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of NPR Anaaya
6.02 km away
₹1.92 Cr - 2.45 Cr
NPR Anaaya
NPR Purti Homes
3, 4 BHK Flats Tangra, Kolkata
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prarthana
6.39 km away
₹1.1 Cr - 1.4 Cr
Prarthana
Captain Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats Shibpur, Howrah
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Jiva
6.83 km away
₹1.56 Cr - 2.76 Cr
PS Jiva
PS Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Tangra, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller

About Ganges Castle

Ganges Castle is a residential project developed by Ganges Group at Alipore in West Kolkata. The project aims to offer a comfortable living condition to the residents by encompassing , adding to its existing many facilities.
Show More About Project

Ganges Castle Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
    1.6 Cr
  • 1400 sq.ft
₹ 1.6 Cr
Super Builtup Area
1400 sq.ft
Rera ID
HIRA/P/KOL/2019/000620
Possession Status
Sep, 2021
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Ganges Castle Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Ganges Castle More Images 1
+1
Ganges Castle Living Area 1

Ganges Castle Top Amenities

Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Gated Community
Lift(s)
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
Power Backup

Ganges Castle Ratings & Reviews

Kalighat
4.8/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.8/5

Connectivity

4.8/5

Neighbourhood

4.8/5

Safety

4.5/5

Livability

Good things here

Near Kalighat Metro
Reasonable rent
Safe for women

Things that need improvement

Pollution
All resident reviews (6 reviews)View All
ayush Sharma

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

KALIGHAT IS FAMOUS IN KOLKATA . CULTURAL significant the temple major Is a pilgrims site attracting devotees and tourist. historical important vibrant .read more

Things need improvement

KALIGHAT IS GOOD BUT crowds the area can be extremely crowded especially festivals and making at difficult to navigate pollution likes many urban arearead more

Ritu Ghosh

Others | 1 year ago

4.5

Good things here

This place no crime zone area.no water shortage problems. and nearby have school, restaurants, hospital, local market, shopping mall etc. This place is also safe for women at night time. streetlight are working properly.read more

Things need improvement

This place have heat waves. lot of polution. High traffic zone area, also pay charges for water and electricity bill, electricity bill 10 rupees per unit. need to install cctv camera on road side for women and childrens sefty.read more

AJAY AGARWAL

Broker | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

one of the best residential area of south Kolkata. Rent in this area is much reasonable in compare to Bhawanipur.read more

Things need improvement

Too much commercialization of this place because of well connectivity with all modes of transport and it locationread more

Rajesh

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

no crime. no water shortage metro rail Morning night, all route buses, taxi rapedo bike transport airport, states howrah stn.read more

Things need improvement

heat waves. pollution increase during school and office hrs. kali mandir near to this so heavy flow of long route buses from eastern and southern statesread more

JITESH AJMERA

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

NEAR BY KALIGHAT METRO / RABINDRA SAROVAR METRO , NEAR BY MAIN ROAD AND PUBLIC TRANSPORT EASILY AVAILABLEread more

Things need improvement

NO COMMENT. ABSOULUTE SAFE LOCALITY AND FULLY GREEN ENVIRONMENT AND NEARBY TO RABINDRA SAROBAR LAKE AREAread more

View All

6 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Kalighat

(Apartments)
8.41%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Kalighat in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Kalighat
8.41%
Last 1 Year
₹11.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
17 More
Kalighat is an upcoming locality of Kolkata. It is one of the oldest neighborhoods in South Kolkata that houses many famous temples and pilgrimage places. Devotional places makes healthy and gives a wonderfully atmospheric depiction of the region as well as the city itself. Many prominent Roads either originate from or merge into Kalighat on its course either to its north or south, namely Keyatala Road, Jatin Bagchi Road, Lake Road, Lake View Road, Sarat Chatterjee Avenue, Lake Avenue, Lake Place, S R Das Road & Janak Road; thereby contributing largely to the strong connectivity of this locale. There are many private and government education centers for nearby which stretches the development for the growth in rapid urbanization. There are several renowned educational institutions springing up nearby that makes it better for the growth and developing sector. There are also entertainments as well as shopping centers nearby for comfortable living. The presence attracted many property investors to settle in and around this area.  Read More
Parnasree Pally, Kolkata
2 BHK Apartment
957sq.ft
Martin Rupsha Project Images
RERA
₹83.94 L
₹7.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Manor Signature
Behala, Kolkata
3 BHK Apartment
1289sq.ft
Manor Signature Project Images
RERA
₹95.4 L
₹7.4k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2023
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Swastic Shivam Apartment
Chetla, Kolkata
3 BHK Apartment
1460sq.ft
Swastic Shivam Apartment Project Images
RERA
₹1.24 Cr
₹8.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Ganges Castle

GG

Ganges Group
1991
Year estd.
14
Projects

Ganges Group is a name known for its brilliance. The group has been around for more than three decades now. Ganges Group aims to provide quality homes to its potential customers. Materials used for the projects are carefully chosen not only in terms of quality but also in terms of being eco-friendly. The builders have placed a high level of emphasis on honesty in their dealings to ensure that their customers get what they were promised. They are well known for the ability to finish projects on time every time. The builder has a huge list of satisfied customer due to the exclusivity of its projects. As such their projects get booked much in advance which has been the trend.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Ganges Castle
1.6 Cr
Ganges Castle
3 BHK Flat
Kalighat,Kolkata
Ganges Sky
82.35 L - 1.71 Cr
Ganges Sky
3, 4 BHK Flats
Choura Bustee,Howrah
Ganges Puja Ganges
44.38 L - 61.85 L
Ganges Puja Ganges
2, 3 BHK Flats
Uttarpara,Hooghly

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Ganges Castle