Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

2 BHK Flats for Sale in Velachery, Chennai - Page 7

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Flat in Velachery? Housing.com offers 170+ 2 BHK Flats & 1+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 33+ New Projects, 66+ Resale Properties and 7+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Velachery. ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Velachery)

JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
+ 3 more
1/65
2.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perungudi

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.2 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.1 K - 11 K/sq.ftSizes: 1048 - 1641 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/10
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Nanganallur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.79 K/sq.ftSizes: 955 - 960 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/6
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Madipakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1056 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
VP
VGN Projects
+ 1 more
1/13
4.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Guindy

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.26 K - 15.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 1029 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2030
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 4 more
1/20
4.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Thoraipakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.69 Cr - 1.74 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.14 Cr - 2.71 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.35 Cr - 3.47 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1356 - 2711 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2030
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/5
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovilambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹93.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.29 K/sq.ftSizes: 1003 - 1198 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2028
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
1/18
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹73.67 L - 74.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.52 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.99 K/sq.ftSizes: 819 - 1749 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025

Zero Brokerage Projects around Velachery

Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
2.20 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaan Sri Radhe Krishna
3.83 kmfrom
₹1.32 Cr
Vikaan Sri Radhe Krishna
Vikaans Shelters
2 BHK Flat Nanganallur, Chennai
VS
Vikaans Shelters
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaan Sai Sastha
3.94 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr
Vikaan Sai Sastha
Vikaans Shelters
2 BHK Flat Madipakkam, Chennai
VS
Vikaans Shelters
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Wincrest
4.63 kmfrom
₹1.47 Cr - 2.14 Cr
VGN Wincrest
VGN Projects
2, 3 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
VP
VGN Projects
Developer + 1 more
HK
Home Konnect
+ 4 more
1/21
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Pallikaranai

1 BHK Flat
₹51.05 L - 51.97 L
2 BHK Flat
₹75 L - 76.08 L
3 BHK Flat
₹97.2 L - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.31 K/sq.ftSizes: 614 - 1491 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
H
HomeBazaar.com
+ 4 more
1/64
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Pallikaranai

1 BHK Flat
₹51.75 L - 52.85 L
2 BHK Flat
₹76.39 L - 1.06 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹99 L - 1.83 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.28 Cr - 2.3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.47 K/sq.ftSizes: 611 - 2712 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
HK
Home Konnect
+ 3 more
1/21
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovilambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.24 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.03 K/sq.ftSizes: 1217 - 1810 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
+ 1 more
1/26
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Thoraipakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹88 L - 1.09 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.61 K/sq.ftSizes: 1000 - 2432 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2017
AP
ACS Promoters
1/8
5.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Pallikaranai

2 BHK Flat
₹56.58 L - 67.62 L
3 BHK Flat
₹94.53 L - 95.22 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 820 - 1380 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
VF
Viceroy Foundations
1/5
6.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹71.83 L - 83.24 L
3 BHK Flat
₹92.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 837 - 1098 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2025
DD
DAC Developers
1/26
6.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹9.8k/sq.ftSizes: 1231 - 1434 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2028
I
INFIPROP
1/8
1.3 kms away
Verified
₹74.88 L
Avg. price: ₹8.42k/sq.ft
889 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupChildren Play Area
I
INFIPROP
1/13
1.3 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹74.88 L
Avg. price: ₹8.44k/sq.ft
887 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupChildren Play AreaGated Community

Ready to Move Projects around Velachery

Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Esquire
₹83.79 L - 1.17 Cr
Casagrand Esquire
by Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perungudi, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller
I
INFIPROP
1/9
1.4 kms away
₹74.87 L
Avg. price: ₹8.44k/sq.ft
887 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
I
INFIPROP
1/2
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹74.87 L
Avg. price: ₹8.44k/sq.ft
887 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationLiftChildren Play AreaGated Community
HR
Hitech Realtors
1/32
2.2 kms away
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.5k/sq.ft
1048 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StorePower BackupGated Community
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Velachery, Chennai

TNHB Colony
5,833
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dhandeeswaram
11,135
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Baby Nagar
11,022
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vijay Nagar
11,516
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tansi Nagar
6,737
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Velachery, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Vista
3 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.45 Cr-1.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Phoenix City The Crest
4, 5 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
5.66 Cr-6.75 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of HP Kamakotiagam Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
1.14 Cr-1.54 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Golden Square
2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Duplex,Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
1.57 Cr-3.87 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sankars Akilandeswari
2 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.16 Cr-1.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Tuxedo Elite
3 BHK Apartment
Velachery,Chennai
1.96 Cr-2.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Malles Arcadiaa
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
54.98 L-1.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kochar Jewel
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
2.12 Cr-3.47 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of CeeDeeYes Regal Palm Gardens
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
93.9 L-1.74 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Tuxedo
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Velachery,Chennai
1.16 Cr-1.66 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Velachery, Chennai

Indian Institute Of Technology