Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in OMR Road, Chennai - Page 5

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in OMR? Housing.com offers 48+ 3 BHK and 37+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in OMR. Choose from 30+ Resale House and 25+ House from Owners in OMR. ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more

Nearby Properties Around (OMR)

HR
Hitech Realtors
1/21
5.2 kms away
RERA
₹3.19 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.66k/sq.ft
2336 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to AirportGated Community
Gopinath Palanichamy
Owner
1/15
3.4 kms away
RERA
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.22k/sq.ft
2050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School- 0.1 kmGlobal Hospitals & Health City- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 8.1 kmKaranai Bus Stop- 1.6 km...+ More
Raja
Owner
1/7
4.4 kms away
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.05k/sq.ft
3834 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gateway International School (CBSE) - Padur- 0.1 kmChettinad Hospital And Research Institute- 10.7 kmMGM Dizzee World- 2 km  • ...+ More
Ravikumar K
1/21
4.9 kms away
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.16k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionRainwater HarvestingClose to Grocery Store
Ganeshraj K
Owner
1/6
4.9 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmArun Hospital- 4.3 kmGeetham Veg Restaurant- 0.1 kmAgaramthen Milk Shop Bus St...+ More
Ravikumar K
1/14
4.9 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.84k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreRainwater Harvesting
Ravikumar K
1/17
4.9 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.33k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Ravikumar K
1/8
4.9 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.65k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantRecently RenovatedClose to Grocery StoreRainwater Harvesting
Raj
Owner
1/26
5.4 kms away
₹2.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.42k/sq.ft
3300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Zigma Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 1.7 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital Karapakkam, Chennai- 0.1 kmGeetham Veg R...+ More
Gowtham R
Owner
1/11
6.0 kms away
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.59k/sq.ft
1280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Colours Indian School- 3.7 kmLifeCell International Pvt. Ltd- 6.2 kmAmbrocias Restaurant- 0.1 kmMambakkam RdJn./Venkatama ...+ More
Karunakaran R
Owner
1/7
6.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹39.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.94k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmBhaarath Medical College And Hospital, Chennai- 0.1 kmGeetham Veg Restaurant- 0.1 k...+ More
Ragu Raj G
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Sri Sai Nagar, Ottiyambakkam for Rs. 13500000
3.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Ramesh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1490 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Muttukadu for Rs. 60000000
4.5 kms away
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹40.27k/sq.ft
1490 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gateway International School (CBSE) - Padur- 12.4 kmChettinad Hospital And Research Institute- 9.8 kmMGM Dizzee World- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Vinod
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Ponmar for Rs. 6200000
5.5 kms away
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.13k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Colours Indian School- 6.5 kmLifeCell International Pvt. Ltd- 4.8 kmAmbrocias Restaurant- 5.3 kmMambakkam RdJn./Venkatama ...+ More
Prabakaran
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Perumbakkam for Rs. 12500000
5.5 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital Karapakkam, Chennai- 0.1 kmGeetham Veg Restaura...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around OMR, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Inara
3, 4, 5 BHK Villas
Navalur,Chennai
1.44 Cr-3.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Luxeria
3, 4 BHK Row House,Villas
Navalur,Chennai
1.29 Cr-2.57 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Silicon Valley Phase 2
4 BHK Villa
Navalur,Chennai
2.0 Cr-2.32 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Felixa Sky Milano
3 BHK Villa
Navalur,Chennai
1.34 Cr-1.99 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VNR Tiara
3, 4 BHK Villas
Thazhambur,Chennai
1.23 Cr-1.31 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Cassia
4, 5 BHK Villas
Ottiyambakkam,Chennai
2.3 Cr-2.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Divinity
4 BHK Villa
Navalur, Chennai
2.05 Cr-2.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Santa Clara
3, 4 BHK Villas
Semmancheri,Chennai
1.5 Cr-2.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Lords
3, 4 BHK Villas
Siruseri,Chennai
1.3 Cr-2.1 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Staar Elite Phoenix Township
Residential Plots
Siruseri,Chennai
36.24 L-84.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around OMR, Chennai

Navalur
15 people rated this locality
4.71
7,841
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.67%
Rise in last 1 Year
Thazhambur
11 people rated this locality
4.33
7,554
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.9%
Rise in last 1 Year
Semmancheri
17 people rated this locality
4.24
8,799