Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 27, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

1 BHK for sale in Kalaingarnagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Property in Kalaingarnagar? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK for sale in Kalaingarnagar, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Independent House (570 sq.ft)
₹34 L
Poompozhil Nagar, Kalaingarnagar
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Kalaingarnagar)

GH
GMB Housing
1/18
3.5 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 681 - 1691 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
MP
Mr Pincode
1/20
5.3 kms away
RERA
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationGymnasium24*7 Security
NP
Newry Properties (P) Ltd
1/36
1.4 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹43 L
2 BHK Flat
₹65 L
3 BHK Flat
₹79 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.8 K - ₹7.45 K/sq.ftSizes: 577 - 1162 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
EL
Elite Landmarks
1/8
1.9 kms away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹43.4 L
2 BHK Flat
₹71.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 550 - 910 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2010
S
Sunshine
1/5
1.9 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Avadi

1 BHK Villa
Price on Request
2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 550 - 1718 sq.ft.
Faroze Ahmed
Owner
1/12
2.2 kms away
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Nazareth Matriculation Higher Secondary School.- 0.1 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 5.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmA...+ More
GN
Green Nest
1/3
2.4 kms away

1, 3 BHK Flats in Thirumullaivoyal

1 BHK Flat
₹33.53 L
3 BHK Flat
₹62.61 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.35 K/sq.ftSizes: 528 - 986 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2024
Karthick
Owner
1/9
2.6 kms away
₹21.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.76k/sq.ft
558 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Paruthipattu- 3.8 kmSaveetha Dental College And Hospitals- 6.6 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmAva...+ More
AB
AB Builders
1/2
2.8 kms away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Cholambedu

1 BHK Flat
₹27.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹36.95 L - 39.3 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 551 - 786 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2025
Rani
Owner
1/2
2.9 kms away
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
JAIGOPAL GARODIA VIVEKANANDA VIDYALAYA- 0.9 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 7.9 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmYes Yes Ar...+ More
Sureshkumar
Owner
1/4
3.0 kms away
₹48.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.67k/sq.ft
856 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
G K Shetty Vivekananda Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School- 1.3 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 1.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1...+ More
Manivannan K
1/5
3.2 kms away
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.93k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - ParuthipattuFresh ConstructionSmart Home
Bhaskar
Owner
1/8
3.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Nazareth Matriculation Higher Secondary School.- 0.5 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 0.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmAvadi...+ More
IC
Indhome Constuction And Realty
1/13
3.9 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹20.45 L - 46.8 L
2 BHK Flat
₹20.45 L - 46.8 L
3 BHK Flat
₹20.45 L - 46.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 409 - 936 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2024
VA
V and J Constructions
1/5
4.2 kms away

1.5, 2.5, 3.5 BHK Flats in Avadi

1.5 BHK Flat
₹31.5 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹35.7 L - 49.77 L
3.5 BHK Flat
₹50.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 750 - 1200 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2020
IC
Indhome Constuction And Realty
1/3
4.3 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹20.45 L
2 BHK Flat
₹37.85 L
3 BHK Flat
₹46.8 L
SP
Sowrem Promoters
1/3
4.8 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2.5 BHK Villas in Oragadam Ambattur

880 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1 BHK Villa
Price on Request
2.5 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Possession: Jul, 2020
Kousik
Owner
1/2
4.8 kms away
₹11.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.93k/sq.ft
375 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet International School (CBSE)- 1.3 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 2.5 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Ambattur Oragadam- 1.2 k...+ More
RF
Rahul Flat Developers
1/4
4.8 kms away

1 BHK Flat in Oragadam Ambattur

1 BHK Flat
₹33.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftSizes: 487 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2024
OH
Optima Homes
1/30
4.9 kms away

1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹27.78 L
2 BHK Flat
₹28.01 L - 47.55 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹48.96 L
3 BHK Flat
₹48.73 L - 69.21 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.71 K/sq.ftSizes: 590 - 1470 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2021
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Kalaingarnagar, Chennai

Kovilpathagai
6,555
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.35%
Rise in last 1 Year
Poompozhil Nagar Phase II
4,411
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.54%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Kalaingarnagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Newry Adora
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai
43.0 L-79.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of MCB Marvel
2 BHK Apartment
Avadi,Chennai
43.0 L-43.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of V Square Mini Town
2, 3 BHK Villas
New Vellanur,Chennai
51.0 L-72.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Sri Sai Hari Ram Homes
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Annanur,Chennai
50.1 L-64.5 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Raaghav Rams Prema Serenity
Residential Plots
Ambattur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Deshna Jasmine
2 BHK Apartment
Annanur,Chennai
43.61 L-55.86 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Crown