Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
No Properties

1 RK for Sale in Sembakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Sembakkam)

TE
TVS Emerald Haven Realty
1/37
3.2 kms away

Studio, 2, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats in Chromepet

Studio Apartment
₹75.85 L - 78.18 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.19 Cr - 1.41 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.56 Cr - 2.83 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.07 K/sq.ftSizes: 685 - 2554 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2022
Purushothaman Ak
Owner
1/20
4.0 kms away
RERA
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.77k/sq.ft
618 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal New Gen School - Medavakkam- 5.3 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmNamma Veedu Vasanta Bhavan- 0.1 kmSarav...+ More
Subhash
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 550 Sq.ft 1 RK Apartment / Flat for sale in Chromepet for Rs. 2900000
3.2 kms away
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S.C.S Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmPARVATHY HOSPITAL- 1.9 kmAirport Metro Station- 6.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhav...+ More
Sikkender
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1215 Sq.ft 1 RK Builder Floor for sale in Tambaram East for Rs. 7600000
3.7 kms away
₹76.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.26k/sq.ft
1215 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Sankara Global Academy, East Tambaram- 0.1 kmHindu Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmM.K.N Madurai Idly Kadai- 0.1 kmThe Chennai...+ More
Sridhar Narayanan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 620 Sq.ft 1 RK Apartment / Flat for sale in Madipakkam for Rs. 3720000
6.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹37.2 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
620 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmSt.Thomas Mount Metro Station- 7.5 kmCoal Barbecues- 0.1 km...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sembakkam, Chennai

Gowrivakkam
6,929
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Thirumalai Nagar
7,059
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.85%
Fall in last 1 Year
Airport Colony
8,013
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kamarajapuram
7,420
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.48%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sadasivam Nagar
1 people rated this locality
3.75
6,462
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Sembakkam, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Sun Bavananthiyar
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sembakkam,Chennai
66.95 L-1.07 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Asvini Akila Heights
1, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Sembakkam, Chennai
42.13 L-98.21 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Heritage Jayendra Nagar
Property
Sembakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vishaka Sai Rajamala Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sembakkam,Chennai
60.65 L-93.15 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Serene County
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Sembakkam,Chennai
66.69 L-1.83 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Vamaja IRIS Avenue
Residential Plots
Sembakkam,Chennai
78.97 L-1.34 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Sumangali Nagar
Residential Plots
Sembakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Trinity Park
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sembakkam,Chennai
51.68 L-80.77 L
Gallery Cover Pic of AK Pink Sapphire
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sembakkam,Chennai