More Filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 9306

Flats for Sale in West Chennai, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Chennai West? Housing.com offers 9393+ Flats & 1449+ Houses/Villas. Search from 6380+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Chennai West. Choose from 1245+ New Projects, 1152+ Resale Projects and 752+ Owner Properties for sale in Chennai West. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in West Chennai, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Elite Sai Sukriti (950 sq.ft)
₹1.09 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Sri Iyappa Nagar, Chennai
Crystal Crown By Urban Tree (774 sq.ft)
₹24.76 L - 51.18 L
Kundrathur, Chennai
Keystone Grandeur (700 sq.ft)
₹13.99 L - 34.76 L
Mevalurkuppam, Chennai
Casagrand Ventra (1132 sq.ft)
₹87.0 L - 2.93 Cr
Kattupakkam, Chennai
Malles Swarnabhumi (1175 sq.ft)
₹64.61 L - 1.18 Cr
Poonamallee, Chennai
Golden Villas (800 sq.ft)
₹44.0 L - 80.0 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
Signature Sri Krishna Garden Villas (600 sq.ft)
₹50.9 L - 67.76 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
KG Kingdom Of Joy (630 sq.ft)
₹14.91 L - 84.37 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
Urban Infinity (668 sq.ft)
₹37.64 L - 69.58 L
Porur, Chennai
Om Murugan Luxury Individual Villa II (550 sq.ft)
₹26.0 L - 81.0 L
Perumalpattu, Chennai
...Read more
EV
ELITE VENTURES AND SPACES
1/19
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sri Iyappa Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
P
PROPLEAF
1/16
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kundrathur

774 sq.ft Plot
₹24.76 L
775 sq.ft Plot
₹24.79 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹51.18 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
AB
Aishwaryam by keystone spaces
1/22
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Mevalurkuppam

700 sq.ft Plot
₹13.99 L
725 sq.ft Plot
₹14.49 L
836 sq.ft Plot
₹16.71 L
965 sq.ft Plot
₹19.29 L
996 sq.ft Plot
₹19.91 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹23.99 L
1206 sq.ft Plot
₹24.11 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹24.99 L
1271 sq.ft Plot
₹25.41 L
1308 sq.ft Plot
₹26.15 L
1389 sq.ft Plot
₹27.77 L
1464 sq.ft Plot
₹29.27 L
1474 sq.ft Plot
₹29.47 L
1739 sq.ft Plot
₹34.76 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
Updated
2w ago
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 2 more
1/22
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Villas in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹87 L - 97 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.35 Cr - 1.54 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.81 Cr
5 BHK Villa
₹2.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.59 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2029
Updated
1w ago
MC
Malles Constructions
1/6
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

1175 sq.ft Plot
₹64.61 L
1226 sq.ft Plot
₹67.42 L
1326 sq.ft Plot
₹72.92 L
1363 sq.ft Plot
₹74.95 L
1705 sq.ft Plot
₹93.76 L
2146 sq.ft Plot
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
Updated
3w ago
NB
NSquare Builders
1/6
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Poonamallee

2 BHK Villa
₹44 L - 50 L
3 BHK Villa
₹60 L - 80 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K - 5.93 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
Updated
1d ago
SA
Signature Acres
1/7
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Poonamallee

2 BHK Villa
₹50.9 L - 59.7 L
3 BHK Villa
₹61.16 L - 67.76 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.84 K - ₹8.48 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
KB
KG Builders
1/41
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

630 sq.ft Plot
₹14.91 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹18.93 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹23.66 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹28.39 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹35.49 L
2500 sq.ft Plot
₹59.15 L
3566 sq.ft Plot
₹84.37 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.37k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2027
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Chennai West

Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
₹64.61 L - 1.18 Cr
Malles Swarnabhumi
Malles Constructions
Residential Plots Poonamallee, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
OMR property
Residential Plots Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of LML The Luxe One
₹94.01 L - 1.35 Cr
LML The Luxe One
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Nu Tech Central Park
₹96.0 L - 1.87 Cr
Nu Tech Central Park
Nutech Projects Realty Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 1 more
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/23
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Porur

1 BHK Flat
₹37.64 L
2 BHK Flat
₹52 L - 69.58 L
3 BHK Flat
₹59.16 L - 62.14 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.63 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2014
OM
OM MURUGAN CONSTRUCTION AND PROMOTERS
1/17
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Perumalpattu

1 BHK Villa
₹26 L - 29.25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹36 L - 45 L
3 BHK Villa
₹49.5 L - 81 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K - ₹4.73 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Annanur

2 BHK Flat
₹50.1 L
3 BHK Flat
₹64.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2026
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 3 more
1/46
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Pammal

3 BHK Flat
₹68 L - 90 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.29 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2028
RL
Real Land Realty
1/4
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Chelliamma Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹84.07 L - 1.22 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2023
Updated
5d ago
LH
Lifestyle Housing and Infrastructure
+ 3 more
1/26
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Porur

3 BHK Flat
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2030
Updated
3w ago
VF
VR FOUNDATION
+ 2 more
1/11
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirunindravur

750 sq.ft Plot
₹9.74 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹10.39 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹31.18 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.3k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
Updated
3w ago
LH
LML Homes
1/64
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2028
Updated
3w ago
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Padi

2 BHK Flat
₹95.5 L - 1.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2026
Updated
4w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Chennai West

Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
₹64.61 L - 1.18 Cr
Malles Swarnabhumi
by Malles Constructions
Residential Plots
Poonamallee, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
by OMR property
Residential Plots
Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Meenakshi Enclave
₹32.07 L - 65.6 L
Thansiya foundation
+ 1 more
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹41.21 L - 51.64 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 2 more
1/51
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

3 BHK Flat
₹81 L - 1.08 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.64 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2028
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/10
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Koyambedu

3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2013
IA
Individual Agent
+ 1 more
1/47
Zero Brokerage

Studio, 1, 2 BHK Flat,Studio Flats in Thirumazhisai

Studio Apartment
₹14.59 L - 20.41 L
1 BHK Flat
₹22.58 L - 34.81 L
2 BHK Flat
₹35.89 L - 36.85 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2027
SP
Share-win Projects
1/5
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹99.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.75k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
6d ago
UR
Unique Reality
1/11
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Gerugambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹53.03 L - 56.03 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
LH
LML Homes
1/19
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹81.75 L - 95.07 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.26 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
4w ago
V
vertexvision
1/22
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kundrathur

1000 sq.ft Plot
₹49.99 L
1092 sq.ft Plot
₹54.59 L
1158 sq.ft Plot
₹57.89 L
1220 sq.ft Plot
₹60.99 L
1346 sq.ft Plot
₹67.29 L
1564 sq.ft Plot
₹78.18 L
1718 sq.ft Plot
₹85.88 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
+ 1 more
1/8
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirumazhisai

722 sq.ft Plot
₹21.62 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹23.96 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹29.95 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹35.94 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹44.92 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹59.9 L
2162 sq.ft Plot
₹64.75 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
DY
D YAN REALTY
1/3
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Kundrathur

1 BHK Villa
₹31.25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹46.88 L - 56.25 L
3 BHK Villa
₹68.75 L
4 BHK Villa
₹84.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2026
Updated
3w ago
GH
Garnet Homes
1/11
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Kil Ayanambakkam

3 BHK Villa
₹73 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2023
Updated
1w ago
KD
KSR Developer
+ 1 more
1/12
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirumazhisai

408 sq.ft Plot
₹20.06 L
431 sq.ft Plot
₹21.19 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹29.5 L
891 sq.ft Plot
₹43.8 L
955 sq.ft Plot
₹46.95 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹49.06 L
1195 sq.ft Plot
₹58.75 L
1196 sq.ft Plot
₹58.8 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹58.99 L
1499 sq.ft Plot
₹73.69 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹73.74 L
1620 sq.ft Plot
₹79.64 L
1999 sq.ft Plot
₹98.27 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹98.32 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.92k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
TV
Tharun Vikash Construction
1/3
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Poonamallee

1 BHK Flat
₹41 L
2 BHK Flat
₹60 L
3 BHK Flat
₹75 L - 80 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.51 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Chennai West, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Samson Higrove Gardens ORR
Property
Soranjeri,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of VRX Magna
Studio, 1, 2 BHK Apartment,Studio Apartments
Thirumazhisai, Chennai
14.59 L-36.85 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Codename Pudhiya Chennai
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thirumazhisai,Chennai
29.0 L-82.58 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Proptera Prime Villas
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thirumazhisai,Chennai
55.0 L-80.01 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Proptera Signature Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Thirumazhisai,Chennai
60.49 L-84.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Proptera Luxury Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Poonamallee,Chennai
60.49 L-84.99 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sameera Elite Gardens
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai
68.79 L-1.94 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Sri Krishna Garden Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Poonamallee,Chennai
50.9 L-67.76 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Proptera Elite Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Poonamallee,Chennai
55.0 L-79.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Araa Chaitanya Avenue Villa
3 BHK Villa
Poonamallee,Chennai
73.7 L-80.4 L

Popular Locality for sale around Chennai West, Chennai

Parivakkam
5,934
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kolappancheri
5,729
Avg. Price per sq.ft