Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 493

New Residential Projects in Thazhambur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Thazhambur? Housing.com offers 50+ Ready to Move, 4+ Under Construction and 26+ Resale Projects in Thazhambur. Choose from 38+ new & upcoming projects in Thazhambur. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Thazhambur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Jain Spring Meadows (957 sq.ft)
₹34.4 L
Thazhambur, Chennai
DLF Gardencity (1170 sq.ft)
₹62.4 L - 1.13 Cr
Okkiyampet, Chennai
Felixa Sky Milano (1630 sq.ft)
₹1.34 Cr - 1.99 Cr
Navalur, Chennai
KG Earth Homes (570 sq.ft)
₹18.8 L - 68.25 L
Siruseri, Chennai
Adroit Prosper (617 sq.ft)
₹34.54 L - 60.07 L
Thazhambur, Chennai
Empire Kingdom (851 sq.ft)
₹49.36 L - 1.21 Cr
Thazhambur, Chennai
Empire Township (1000 sq.ft)
₹50.5 L - 1.77 Cr
Thazhambur, Chennai
Casagrand Jarvis (1508 sq.ft)
₹77.0 L - 1.19 Cr
Siruseri, Chennai
Arusham Taza Manor (3000 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Thazhambur, Chennai
Nest Eternia (1280 sq.ft)
₹82.6 L - 92.43 L
Ottiyambakkam, Chennai
...Read more
RR
Royal Realtors
1/8
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thazhambur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹34.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.6k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2012
CH
Citylife Homes
1/36
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Okkiyampet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹62.4 L - 67.41 L
3 BHK Flat
₹80.26 L - 1.06 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr - 1.13 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.33 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2014
Updated
3w ago
FB
Felixa Builder Private Limited
1/27
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Navalur, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹1.34 Cr - 1.99 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.24 K - 8.66 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2028
Updated
3d ago
CR
Circle Realtor
+ 1 more
1/50
1.4 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Siruseri, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹18.8 L - 51.52 L
3 BHK Flat
₹37.77 L - 68.25 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.3 K - 5.39 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2023
Updated
2w ago
PG
Prop Guider
+ 2 more
1/40
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Thazhambur, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹34.54 L - 36.83 L
2 BHK Flat
₹56.6 L - 60.07 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
EH
EMPIRE HOUSING
1/10
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thazhambur, Chennai

851 sq.ft Plot
₹49.36 L
933 sq.ft Plot
₹54.11 L
977 sq.ft Plot
₹56.67 L
985 sq.ft Plot
₹57.13 L
1013 sq.ft Plot
₹58.75 L
1046 sq.ft Plot
₹60.67 L
1087 sq.ft Plot
₹63.05 L
1088 sq.ft Plot
₹63.1 L
1113 sq.ft Plot
₹64.55 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹64.9 L
1134 sq.ft Plot
₹65.77 L
1136 sq.ft Plot
₹65.89 L
1145 sq.ft Plot
₹66.41 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹66.7 L
1163 sq.ft Plot
₹67.45 L
1165 sq.ft Plot
₹67.57 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹69.6 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹81.2 L
1697 sq.ft Plot
₹98.43 L
2078 sq.ft Plot
₹1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.8k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
EH
EMPIRE HOUSING
1/10
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thazhambur, Chennai

1000 sq.ft Plot
₹50.5 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹55.55 L
1287 sq.ft Plot
₹64.99 L
1452 sq.ft Plot
₹73.33 L
1535 sq.ft Plot
₹77.52 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹90.9 L
2548 sq.ft Plot
₹1.29 Cr
3500 sq.ft Plot
₹1.77 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.05k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2024

Zero Brokerage Projects around Thazhambur

Gallery Cover Pic of Felixa Sky Milano
0.47 kmfrom
₹1.34 Cr - 1.99 Cr
Felixa Sky Milano
Felixa Builder Private Limited
3 BHK Villa Navalur, Chennai
FB
Felixa Builder Private Limited
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Cassia
1.41 kmfrom
₹2.3 Cr - 2.91 Cr
Jones Cassia
Jones Foundations
4, 5 BHK Villas Ottiyambakkam, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Edenverse By Pragnya
2.33 kmfrom
₹64.0 L - 76.0 L
Edenverse By Pragnya
Pragnya Eden Park
2, 3 BHK Flats Siruseri, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Eternia
2.53 kmfrom
₹82.6 L - 92.43 L
Nest Eternia
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Ottiyambakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 2 more
1/60
2.22 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Siruseri, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹77 L - 92 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.73 K - ₹5.11 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2028
C
CityLiferealty
1/15
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Villa in Thazhambur, Chennai

4 BHK Villa
₹2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.67k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
Updated
3w ago
TN
The Nest Builder
1/24
2.53 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ottiyambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹82.6 L - 92.43 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
DD
DAC Developers
1/18
2.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in Semmancheri, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹1.5 Cr - 1.7 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹2.01 Cr - 2.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.54 K - 10.45 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2027
Updated
2w ago
S
Starmets
1/19
1.23 km away
Zero Brokerage
DRA Centralia
RERA
4.3

2, 2.5 BHK Flats in Navalur, Thalambur Rd, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹64.81 L - 68.52 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹68.85 L - 69.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.62 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
JF
Jones Foundations
+ 1 more
1/10
1.41 km away
New Launch

4, 5 BHK Villas in Ottiyambakkam, Chennai

4 BHK Villa
₹2.29 Cr - 2.73 Cr
5 BHK Villa
₹2.32 Cr - 2.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
GH
Green home
1/8
2.1 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Siruseri, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹65.59 L - 67.79 L
3 BHK Villa
₹69.99 L - 80.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.4 K - ₹8.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
SH
Skyline Home
1/11
2.72 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Mambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹42 L - 49.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
U
Urbanrise
+ 2 more
1/36
3.43 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Sholinganallur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.39 Cr - 1.53 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.87 Cr - 1.9 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.79 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2030
Updated
1d ago
MP
My property Boutique
1/5
2.27 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Siruseri, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹1.01 Cr - 1.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Thazhambur

Gallery Cover Pic of S And P The Address
₹1.35 Cr - 2.2 Cr
S And P The Address
by S&P Foundation Private Limited
3 BHK Villa
Mambakkam, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Jones Orchid Avenue
₹75.75 L - 1.4 Cr
Jones Orchid Avenue
by Jones Foundations
Residential Plots
Mambakkam, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Malles Adhika
₹60.91 L - 87.23 L
Malles Adhika
by Malles Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perumbakkam, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
SR
Skyway Realtors
1/15
1.47 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Navalur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹57.24 L
3 BHK Flat
₹69.96 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
P
PROPLEAF
+ 1 more
1/15
3.68 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kanathur Reddikuppam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.41 Cr - 1.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.98 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2031
P
PROPLEAF
1/21
3.37 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Siruseri, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹31.11 L
2 BHK Flat
₹59 L - 60.88 L
3 BHK Flat
₹88.77 L - 1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.36 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
DD
DAC Developers
1/25
2.85 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ottiyambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹64.08 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.81 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2027
Updated
2w ago
LB
LD BUILDERS
1/4
2.24 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Semmancheri, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹30.16 L
2 BHK Flat
₹58.11 L - 58.95 L
3 BHK Flat
₹72.47 L - 73.39 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
DD
DAC Developers
1/10
2.22 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in Siruseri, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹1.3 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K - 10.45 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2028
Updated
2w ago
P
PROPLEAF
1/9
2.61 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Siruseri, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹34.12 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹51.17 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹68.23 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹85.29 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹1.02 Cr
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.36 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.69k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
TR
Titan Realtors
1/47
2.66 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Duplex,Penthouses in Egattur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹88.72 L - 1.1 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹1.49 Cr
5 BHK Penthouse
₹2.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2015
Updated
1w ago
GH
Garnet Homes
1/4
2.61 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Navalur, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹60 L - 62.5 L
3 BHK Villa
₹70 L - 72.49 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.58 K - ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2024
Updated
2w ago
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/16
3.15 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Siruseri, Chennai

601 sq.ft Plot
₹35 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹85 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹1.03 Cr
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.82k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
CR
Circle Realtor
1/5
1.39 km away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Siruseri, Chennai

2.5 BHK Flat
₹48.16 L - 53.2 L
3 BHK Flat
₹83.72 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2015
MH
MAXX HOMES
+ 1 more
1/7
2.22 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Siruseri, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹78.53 L - 1.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
2w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
+ 1 more
1/17
3.53 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Siruseri, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.44 Cr - 1.83 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.58 Cr - 2.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.02 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2033
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Thazhambur, Chennai

5,522
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.06%
Rise in last 1 Year
8,884
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.38%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Thazhambur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Adroit Prosper
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Thazhambur,Chennai
34.54 L-60.07 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Pavilion
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Villas
Thazhambur,Chennai
87.3 L-2.9 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Arihant Heirloom
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thazhambur,Chennai
57.59 L-88.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of VNR Tiara
3, 4 BHK Villas
Thazhambur,Chennai
1.23 Cr-1.31 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Adroit District S
1, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5 BHK Apartments
Thalambur
34.68 L-84.81 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Amberley
3, 4 BHK Villas
Thazhambur,Chennai
1.58 Cr-2.46 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VIP Grand Ellora
4.5 BHK Villa
Thazhambur,Chennai
1.12 Cr-1.29 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Smart Town
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Thalambur, Chennai
21.62 L-37.39 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Sereno
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thalambur, Chennai
53.67 L-94.19 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Creations Genesis
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thazhambur,Chennai
22.98 L-57.33 L

Popular Locality for sale around Thazhambur, Chennai

7,404
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
9,620
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Siruseri
11 people rated this locality