Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

HM 101 Boulverd

RERA
By HM Developers
Borivali East, Western Suburbs, Mumbai
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Jun, 2026
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
502 - 1151 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
HM 101 Boulverd Floor Plans and Pricing
Q&A
FAQs about HM 101 Boulverd
Similar Projects
News
HM 101 Boulverd
Property Location
Borivali East, Western Suburbs, Mumbai
Around This Project
School
St. Xavier's High School
4 mins
(2.9 km)
Bus Stand
Borivali Sukurwadi Bus Station
4 mins
(3.3 km)
Metro Station
Rashtriya Udyan Metro Station
2 mins
(0.2 km)
Hospital
Bhaktivedanta Hospital & Research Institute
Mall
Growel's 101 Mall
View more on Maps

HM 101 Boulverd Overview

Project Units
26
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.34 Acres
Sizes
502 - 1151 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 26 units
Launch Date
Sep, 2023
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Jun, 2026
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
P51800052448
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Nirala Opal
₹1.06 Cr - 1.34 Cr
Shree Nirala Opal
Shree Nirala Construction
1, 1.5 BHK Flats Borivali East, Mumbai
SE
Sales Enquiry
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Abundanttiafull
₹1.14 Cr - 1.75 Cr
Abundanttiafull
Padmavati Developerz
1, 2 BHK Flats Borivali East, Mumbai
SE
Sales Enquiry
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Viceroy Prive
1.73 km away
₹10.46 Cr - 16.32 Cr
Viceroy Prive
Viceroy Properties LLP
4, 5 BHK Flats Kandivali East, Mumbai
SN
Shri Niketan Property Dealers
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of CH Sheetal
1.86 km away
₹1.86 Cr - 2.62 Cr
CH Sheetal
C. H. Patil & Sons
2, 3 BHK Flats Borivali West, Mumbai
HR
Hilton Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of New India Nicco Vanashri And Nicco Heights
1.86 km away
₹1.68 Cr - 2.81 Cr
New India Nicco Vanashri And Nicco Heights
New India Construction Company
2, 3 BHK Flats Borivali West, Mumbai
SE
Sales Enquiry
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sethia Pride
2.43 km away
₹86.72 L - 1.42 Cr
Sethia Pride
Sethia Infrastructure
1, 2 BHK Flats Kandivali East, Mumbai
LE
Labdhi Estates
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Inspira Aura
2.68 km away
₹2.28 Cr - 3.88 Cr
Inspira Aura
Inspira Realty And Infra Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Borivali West, Mumbai
NP
NEEL PROPERTIES
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of UK Luxecity E F
2.89 km away
₹68.31 L - 1.04 Cr
UK Luxecity E F
UK Realty
1 BHK Flat Kandivali East, Mumbai
NP
Narayan properties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramniyati Raghukul CHSL
2.94 km away
₹1.26 Cr - 2.91 Cr
Ramniyati Raghukul CHSL
Ramniyati Realities LLP
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Dahisar East, Mumbai
SE
SWARAJ ENTERPRISES
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sigma Solitaire
4.29 km away
₹1.12 Cr - 2.74 Cr
Sigma Solitaire
Sigma Happy Homes Llp
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Malad East, Mumbai
LE
Labdhi Estates
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sahakar Shree Ram Krishna Garden
4.54 km away
₹74.08 L - 1.11 Cr
Sahakar Shree Ram Krishna Garden
Sahakar Group
1, 2 BHK Flats Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar
AH
Acme home
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Raj 127 Raj Homes
4.63 km away
₹75.61 L - 1.07 Cr
Raj 127 Raj Homes
Raj Realty
1, 2 BHK Flats Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar
DT
Developer Team
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhoomi Celestia
4.67 km away
₹3.04 Cr - 3.68 Cr
Bhoomi Celestia
Bhoomi Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Malad West, Mumbai
DT
Developer Team
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sanghvi S3 Skyrise
4.74 km away
₹76.0 L - 1.1 Cr
Sanghvi S3 Skyrise
Sanghvi Parsssva Group of Companies
1, 2 BHK Flats Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Runwal Auris Serenity Tower 4 Residential
4.90 km away
₹3.04 Cr - 4.56 Cr
Runwal Auris Serenity Tower 4 Residential
Wheelabrator Alloy Castings Ltd.
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Malad West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahindra Codename64
5.13 km away
₹2.62 Cr - 3.35 Cr
Mahindra Codename64
Mahindra Lifespaces
2, 3 BHK Flats Malad West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sapphire Wing T
5.23 km away
₹88.32 L - 1.46 Cr
Sapphire Wing T
Dotom MV Group
1, 2 BHK Flats Kandivali West, Mumbai
DS
DEVELOPER SALES TEAM
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Right Choice Tower 28 C and F
5.31 km away
₹1.5 Cr - 2.23 Cr
Right Choice Tower 28 C and F
Right Channel Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats Malad East, Mumbai
LE
Labdhi Estates
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Prithvi Pride Building No 2
5.97 km away
₹62.15 L - 90.94 L
Prithvi Pride Building No 2
Prithvi Group
1, 2 BHK Flats Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar
LM
Locality Master
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prithvi Pride Building No 3
6.00 km away
₹67.75 L - 97.32 L
Prithvi Pride Building No 3
Prithvi Group
1, 2 BHK Flats Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar
SN
Suresh Nishad
Seller + 1 more

About HM 101 Boulverd

Mumbai's residential project, HM 101 Boulverd is offering property for sale. Check out some Apartment. Available configurations include 2 BHK, 3 BHK formats in Borivali East. It is a Under Construction project by HM Developers. HM 101 Boulverd is set in an area of 0.34 Acres and is complete with various modern-day amenities. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 502.0 - 1151.0 sq.ft.. HM 101 Boulverd was launched in September 2023 and possession date is Jun, 2026. There are 26 units in HM 101 Boulverd. There is 1 building. HM 101 Boulverd is located in Borivali East.

The property has Fire Sprinklers, Fire Retardant Structure. Other provisions include access to Landscaping & Tree Planting, Solid Waste Management And Disposal, Storm Water Drains, Sewage Treatment Plant. There is provision for Closed Car Parking. Own a home in HM 101 Boulverd today!.

HM 101 Boulverd is a RERA registered project with ID P51800052448.

Borivali East is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

HM 101 Boulverd Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 502.03 sq.ft
  • 504.94 sq.ft
  • 548.74 sq.ft
  • 551.33 sq.ft
  • 625.17 sq.ft
Price on Request
Carpet Area
502.03 sq.ft
Rera ID
P51800052448
Possession Status
Jun, 2026
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

HM 101 Boulverd Photos & Videos

HM 101 Boulverd Top Amenities

Closed Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Recreation Facilities
Solid Waste Management And Disposal
Fire Sprinklers
Storm Water Drains
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Fire Retardant Structure
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Electrical meter Room
Sewage Treatment Plant

HM 101 Boulverd Ratings & Reviews

Borivali East
4.5/5

Ratings based on features

4.5/5

Connectivity

4.5/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4.5/5

Livability
All resident reviews (21 reviews)View All
Shashipaingy

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

It's an affordable middle class neighbourhood with well educated working class people living in the vicinity.read more

Things need improvement

As we are senior citizens, we have been staying away from Mumbai mostly. So don't need a big house, hence selling it.read more

ShivShakti Ayurvedic Company

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

great sarvice great knowledge all information . provide. my Ganesha private security company search 🔍 office in borivali East. please help me good property . in borivali East ➡️read more

Things need improvement

borivali East Mumbai and kandivali east good property search Ganesha private security best security guard and suparvisor provider in borivali East West kandivali east west I m opening office in borivali East please search a good property.read more

Shankar

Owner | 1 year ago

1 User found this review helpful

5

Good things here

There our best local markets and malls present near to the locality. Locality is 100% a safe for my family and my kid. Very less electricity charges are taken in the locality and the quality of a roads are even much better.read more

Things need improvement

The only problem is the pollution issue faced by me in the locality. I have seen various localities where the pollution issues are faced but this locality does not face the pollution issue that much.read more

Jammu hammu

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

School mall and restaurants located nearby my locality is best in my view and I like it. It is very closer from my house. The transport or cab availability is also very good and I get it in cheap and affordable prices.read more

Things need improvement

I do not dislike for anything in this locality. It is the best in my view and and I am getting each and every facility in cheap and affordable prices. So there is no any comment on dislike from my side.read more

Rahul

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

The home is on 54th floor and comes with 2 side by side parking + Modular Kitchen + False Ceiling + bathroom fitting + AC + invisible grill + showrackread more

Things need improvement

Nothing as such. The amenities will open in the first week of June so there some delay on that front...read more

View All

21 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Borivali East

(Apartments)
18.40%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Borivali East in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Borivali East
18.40%
Last 1 Year
₹24.3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - HM 101 Boulverd

+
67 More
Borivali East lies in Borivali in Mumbai City and within the State of Maharashtra. It is governed under the Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation or BMC. The population stood at 10 lakh people as of 2011. The languages spoken here include Marathi, Hindi and English. This Mumbai suburb lies at its north-western point and is home to several attractions like the sprawling Sanjay Gandhi National Park and the Kanheri Caves. One can reach the Gorai Beach by taking a ferry from Borivali. The area is also home to numerous amusement parks like Water Kingdom, the biggest such water park in Asia, and Essel World. The coordinates of the locality are 19.2298° N, 72.8609° E. Borivali East is preferred by residents for its greenery, proximity to the national park and good connectivity to areas like Kandivali East, Dahisar East and Borivali West. Infrastructure and Details The Borivali railway station is the main connectivity lifeline in the area while the proposed Mahavir Nagar metro station should also boost connectivity greatly very soon. Kandivali and the Film City Complex are within a 5-10 km radius of the locality. The major roads here include the Western Express Highway and Mahatma Gandhi Road. The Growels 101 Mall is 6.8 km away while the Shatabdi Hospital lies 3.3 km away from the locality. The Raghuleela Mega Mall is 3.1 km away while the Apex Hospital lies 4.9 km away from the area. You will also find the Chogle Hospital within 4.9 kilometres of the locality. Property in Borivali East There are several apartments available in Borivali East including 1, 2, 3.5 and 3 BHK apartments along with duplexes as well. Read More
well connected with the rest of the city via Belapur CBD railway station on harbour line
the airport is 30 km away
with well connected roads and railway station Belapur CBD is commercially accelarating having a good social and retail infrastructure more
multiple new developments have sprung in the locality with important school and colleges
developers are clamouring for new developments in the residential sector

• Green valley park
  • hygeine becomes a problem in Belapur during the monsoon season
  • AQI 22 with greenary around pollution levels are low
  • as a popular business district it draws in buyers and homeseekers alike
  • headquarters of Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation
  • C

What can be better

  • railway buses and proposed metro line
  • road conditions are effected severely with the onset of monsoon
  • frequent and dense
  • relatively safe
  • crimes are on a rise
  • maintainance of hygiene becomes a challenge with natural resources around
Borivali East, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
425sq.ft
Shraddha Park City Project Images
RERA
₹1.11 Cr
₹26.04k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2029
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Ossia Borivali Shiv Sadan CHSL
Borivali East, Mumbai
2 BHK Apartment
475sq.ft
Ossia Borivali Shiv Sadan CHSL Project Images
RERA
₹1.19 Cr
₹25.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Oct 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Haware Intelligentia Axis
Borivali East, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
309sq.ft
Haware Intelligentia Axis Project Images
RERA
₹80.85 L
₹26.17k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about HM 101 Boulverd

What is the pin code of HM 101 Boulverd?

HM 101 Boulverd is a residential project by HM Developers located in Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra. The pin code for HM 101 Boulverd, Borivali East, is 400066. This locality has top schools like St. Xavier's High School, Sheth Gopalji Hemraj High School and healthcare centers like Bhaktivedanta Hospital & Research Institute, Apex Multispeciality Hospitals - Best Hospital in Borivali.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of HM 101 Boulverd?

Hospitals such as Bhaktivedanta Hospital & Research Institute, Apex Multispeciality Hospitals - Best Hospital in Borivali, Apex Superspeciality Hospitals - Best Hospital in Borivali are located close to HM 101 Boulverd, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

HM 101 Boulverd is developed by HM Developers. HM Developers has successfully delivered 1 projects including 1 projects in Mumbai.

Is HM 101 Boulverd RERA approved?

Yes, HM 101 Boulverd is registered under RERA. The RERA number for HM 101 Boulverd is P51800052448. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.