Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
JE Om Trimurti
Mahindra Vicino A3A4
Rajinfinia Phase II Wing A Wing B Wing C
Lodha Codename Move Up
Paras EL Signora Building 3
Romell Diva
Gurukrupa Marina Enclave Wings M N Phase II
Sangita Suparshwa Urbana
Bajaj Emerald
Parimal CHS
Noble Heights
Hubtown Ackruti Creations
Amogh Adjure
V Raheja New Lite
Goodwill Kanchangiri
Saaga Parijat CHS
Zee Sargam
Lokmanya Niwas
Kamanwala Savoy Residency
KUL Palladio
Resale Projects
Gurukrupa Marina Enclave Wings M N Phase II
Drashti Malwani West View CHSL
Ajmera Divyam Heights
Dudhwala Proxima
Konark Noble Woods
Yashodhan Unique Lovedale Residences
Sumit Sai Prasad
Mayfair Page 3
Solitaire Heights
Dhaval Sunrise Orlem Building 4
Sri Group 10 Square
Midcity The Chakravarti Ashok Cooperative Housing Society Limited
Shree Naman Habitat
Milan Nazareth Niketan
Mauli Desire 2
Bajaj Enchante Panchsheel CHSL
Assets Kanyakumari Heights
Bhoomi Group Samarth
Sumit Samarth Arcade
KP Samudraa
Top Builders in City
Sunteck Realty Limited
Kukreja Construction Company
Vinay Unique Group
Ozone Group
Vedant Venture
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Romell Group
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Koperkhairane The Address CHS Ltd
The MW Group
Shakti Enterprises Builders & Developers
Parshwa Gruh Nirman LLP
The Wadhwa Group
HDIL
Siddha Group
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Hiranandani
The MW Group
Atlanta Landmark
Seven Eleven Group
Dosti Realty
XRBIA Developers Ltd
Tata Housing
Lodha Group
Kalpataru Group
Neelsidhi Developers
Arihant Superstructures Limited
Landscape Infrastructure
Mahindra Lifespaces
Builders in India
Last updated: Jul 7, 2020

Ornate Grove Towers

Cts 1 Part, 2A Part, 3 Part, 4, 5 Part At Fnorth, Lokhandwala, Andheri West, Mumbai
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Ornate Grove TowersGallery Cover Pic of Ornate Grove Towers
Project Image of 650.0 - 2065.0 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment for buy in Ornate Grove Towers
Project Image of 650.0 - 2065.0 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment for buy in Ornate Grove Towers
+ 13 more
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Configurations
May, 2024
Possession Starts From
Price on request
Avg. Price
650.00 sq.ft. - 2065.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Ornate Grove Towers Overview

Project Size
2 Buildings - 475 units
Project Area
2 Acres
Launch Date
Dec, 2015
Rera IdP51900009142
About Property

Ornate Spaces The Grove Towers by Ornate Spaces situated in Andheri West, Mumbai. The project is elegantly designed and brilliantly crafted residential property that
has lavish yet thoughtfully designed residences. Designed to impress, this complex comes
equipped with all imaginable luxurious amenities that make life a delightful experience. The
builders of the residency have ensured that all residences allow ample cross ventilation and a natural stream of daylight throughout the year.
Read Less

Ornate Grove Towers Price & Floor Plan

  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 4 BHK
    Apartment
Carpet Area
Pricing
650.00 sq.ft
Price on Request
775.00 sq.ft
Price on Request
1050.00 sq.ft
Price on Request
1080.00 sq.ft
Price on Request
1095.00 sq.ft
Price on Request
1150.00 sq.ft
Price on Request
1160.00 sq.ft
Price on Request

Ornate Grove Towers Bank Offers (1)

Ornate Grove Towers Amenities

  • Vallet & Concierge Service
  • International Standard Security
  • Community Space
  • Exclusive Visitor Lounge
  • Ambulance Available
  • Car Wash Area
  • Modern Contemporary Facade
  • Grand Double Height Eentrance Lobby
  • Water Supply
  • Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
  • Treatment And Disposal Of Sewage And Sullage Water
  • Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)
  • Internal Roads & Footpaths
  • Electrical Meter Room, Sub-Station, Receiving Station
  • Car Parking
  • 24 X 7 Security
  • Sports Facility
  • Club House
Sports Area
Swimming Pool
Indoor Game Room
Gym
Power Backup
Cycling & Jogging Track
24x7 Security

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Andheri west is a western suburb which is an important part of Mumbai. Strategically located off the Western Express Highway which extends from Bandra to Dahisar, the Jogeshwari-Vikhroli Link Road (JVLR) and the Andheri-Kurla Link Road provide good connectivity to the residents enabling travel to other neighbouring cities and towns. Andheri Railway Station is the Railway Station on the Western Line of Mumbai Suburban Railway that is in close proximity to this region. The Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is only a short drive away from here facilitating travel to far off destinations. The Mumbai Metro Railway project spans in the entire suburb connecting Versova in the West to Ghatkopar in the Eastern Suburbs with ease. It is a significant Commercial Center that is home to Special Economic Zones such as SEEPZ and MIDC. Andheri Sports Complex (Shahaji Raje Krida Sankul) is a popular recreational area in the locale where many Bollywood concerts, functions and sports meet of well known educational institutes are conducted. Five Star Restaurants like The Leela Mumbai, ITC Maratha, Hyatt Regency Mumbai, VITS, Hotel Kohinoor Continental, etc are popular places closeby where the residents can relish some sumptuous meals. The locale boasts of several amenities from temples to shopping malls, theaters to restaurants, education to healthcare and everything else for a convenient lifestyle for the entire family. The availablity of all these comforts along with good connectivity and excellent infrastructure has turned Andheri East into the most sought after Real Estate destination.
Know more about Andheri West

Price Trends Of Andheri West

 0.81%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 2201317994
Quarter 3201317438
Quarter 4201317324
Quarter 1201416804
Quarter 2201417080
Quarter 3201417322
Quarter 4201418138
Quarter 1201517961
Quarter 2201517937
Quarter 3201517625
Quarter 4201517905
Quarter 1201618290
Quarter 2201618223
Quarter 3201618204
Quarter 4201618362
Quarter 1201718631
Quarter 2201719019
Quarter 3201719454
Quarter 4201719837
Quarter 1201819698
Quarter 2201819659
Quarter 3201819773
Quarter 4201819858
See price trends in Andheri West

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Barbeque Nation Restaurant1.2 km
Doh1.3 km
Sapre & Sons Restaurant2.8 km
Rajbari Rasoi1.1 km
Smokin' Joe's100 m
Bar
NameDistance
Drama Restaurant1.5 km
The Big Bang Bar & Cafe500 m
TGI Fridays600 m
Pop Tate''s600 m
Boveda600 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Sai Medical Centre2.8 km
Om Shree Sai Medical100 m
Mohan Medicals200 m
Natural Health Pharmacy Private Limited200 m
Ku Ku Medical Store200 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Lifecare Diagnostics1.2 km
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital and Medical Research Institute1.8 km
QI Spine Clinic, Andheri700 m
Millat Hospital1.4 km
H B T Trauma Care Municipal Hospital2.4 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Fun Republic Mall1.3 km
Fun Republic1.3 km
Crystal Point Mall1.7 km
City Centre Mall2.3 km
Topiwala Center Mall2.6 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Gulmohur Garden400 m
Lokhandwala Complex Garden No.4400 m
Lokhandwala Garden500 m
Forest Garden600 m
Masaheb Ayurvedik krida Maidan600 m
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Four Bunglow Terminal Depot Metro Station1.8 km
D. N. Nagar Metro Station2 km
Oshiwara Railway Station2 km
Versova Metro Station2.1 km
Jogeshwari Railway Station2.2 km
Bus
NameDistance
Highland Garden300 m
Behram Baug500 m
Aai Tuljabhavani Chowk600 m
Ram Mandir Goregaon700 m
Shree Swami Samarth Nagar900 m
Airport
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport7.3 km
Juhu Airport5.4 km
INS Shikra Heliport25.9 km
Helipad23 km
Helipad Film City6.4 km
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
PVR Icon Cinemas Gold (Infiniti Mall)600 m
Anant Drishti Films100 m
Shakuntalam Studio100 m
One Direction Entertainment,300 m
Suredwell & Stardust300 m
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
ICICI BANK ATM200 m
J & K Bank ATM200 m
Citi Bank ATM600 m
HDFC Bank ATM700 m
Bank Of Baroda ATM800 m
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Roman Super Mart2.4 km
Laxmi Super Market & Stationers And Tobacco Centre300 m
Hari Om Super Market300 m
Prime Super Stores400 m
Anjali Supermarket400 m
Explore Neighbourhood Images
We have 10 neighbourhood images around Andheri West
View All
Groceries/Supermarkets Image of 650.0 - 2065.0 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment for buy in Ornate Grove Towers
Shopping Malls Image of 650.0 - 2065.0 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment for buy in Ornate Grove Towers
Schools &Universities Image of 650.0 - 2065.0 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment for buy in Ornate Grove Towers
+
7 more

Ornate Grove Towers Developer Information

Ornate Spaces is a promising Real Estate Development company. They develop residential properties with an aim to provide the best in quality. They have impeccable efficiency and remarkable management which will take them a long way in Real Estate development. They have a dedicated and experienced team of architects and workers who slog day in and day out to deliver projects on time to their customers. Their aim is to see their customers happy by providing them with dream homes equipped with all the modern amenities and features.
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 3 BHK in Ornate Grove Towers?
The price of 3 BHK in Ornate Grove Towers is Rs..
How much is the area of 3 BHK in Ornate Grove Towers?
The total area of a 3 BHK in Ornate Grove Towers ranges from 1050.0 sq.ft. to 775.0 sq.ft.
What are the possession status and possession date of Ornate Grove Towers?
The possession status of Ornate Grove Towers is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from May, 2024.
What are the nearby projects to Ornate Grove Towers?
Where is Ornate Grove Towers located?
The Ornate Grove Towers is located in Andheri West, Mumbai. View all Projects in Andheri West
What are the other projects done by Ornate Spaces in Mumbai?
The other projects done by Ornate Spaces are:
See Less

More Projects By Ornate Spaces

Similar Properties to Ornate Grove Towers

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report