More Filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 3190

Flats for Sale in New Town, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in New Town? Housing.com offers 3190+ Flats & 65+ Houses/Villas. Search from 2442+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in New Town. Choose from 895+ New Projects, 1826+ Resale Projects and 224+ Owner Properties for sale in New Town. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in New Town, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Sattvik Gateway (1106 sq.ft)
₹96.56 L - 1.35 Cr
New Town, Kolkata
Danish Lake View Individual Project (1314 sq.ft)
₹94.51 L
New Town, Kolkata
Royal Studio (300 sq.ft)
₹8.33 L - 16.88 L
New Town, Kolkata
Riddhi Siddhi Ikon (914 sq.ft)
₹67.72 L - 1.19 Cr
New Town Action Area 3, Kolkata
Swapnabhumi (720 sq.ft)
₹15.15 L - 2.27 Cr
Newtown Kolkata
Newtown Residency Bunglow (989 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L - 1.05 Cr
New Town, Kolkata
Hitech Residency (741 sq.ft)
₹25.19 L - 36.52 L
Rajarhat, Kolkata
Bhawani Inara (1728 sq.ft)
₹1.93 Cr - 3.76 Cr
New Town, Kolkata
One Victoria (2366 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr - 4.15 Cr
New Town, Kolkata
Silverpeak Residency (833 sq.ft)
₹44.99 L - 48.34 L
New Town, Kolkata
...Read more
SR
Somani Realtors
+ 2 more
1/14
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹96.56 L - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.62 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
DC
Diganta construction
1/22
Zero Brokerage

1 RK, 2 BHK Flats in New Town

1 RK Flat
₹8.33 L
2 BHK Flat
₹16.88 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.78 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2028
PP
Pioneer Property Management
1/20
New Launch

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in New Town Action Area 3

2 BHK Flat
₹67.72 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.6 L - 1.11 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.37 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2031
Updated
2w ago
SL
SURYADOY LAND AND BUILDERS
+ 3 more
1/71
Zero Brokerage
Swapnabhumi
RERA
4.7

Residential Land / Plot, 3, 4, 5 BHK Villas in New Town

720 sq.ft Plot
₹15.15 L
1440 sq.ft Plot
₹30.3 L
2160 sq.ft Plot
₹45.45 L
2880 sq.ft Plot
₹60.6 L
3600 sq.ft Plot
₹75.74 L
4320 sq.ft Plot
₹90.89 L
7200 sq.ft Plot
₹1.51 Cr
8640 sq.ft Plot
₹1.82 Cr
10800 sq.ft Plot
₹2.27 Cr
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
5 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹2.1k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
MA
M A Realsetate
+ 1 more
1/13
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in New Town

3 BHK Villa
₹60 L - 85.01 L
4 BHK Villa
₹95 L - 1.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.73 K - ₹6.07 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2016
HC
Hitech Construction
1/10
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Rajarhat

2 BHK Flat
₹25.19 L - 34.03 L
3 BHK Flat
₹30.6 L - 36.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025

Zero Brokerage Projects around New Town

Gallery Cover Pic of Hive Urban Utopia
₹48.13 L - 54.84 L
Hive Urban Utopia
Hive Group
2 BHK Flat New Town, Kolkata
H
HIVE GROUP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Mani Casa 2
₹1.06 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Mani Casa 2
Shivom Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Town Square
₹2.48 Cr - 6.08 Cr
Town Square
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Inara
₹1.93 Cr - 3.76 Cr
Bhawani Inara
Bhawani Group
3, 4 BHK Flat,Penthouses New Town, Kolkata
BG
Bhawani Group
Developer + 2 more
BG
Bhawani Group
+ 2 more
1/42
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Penthouses in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹1.93 Cr - 2 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 2.64 Cr
4 BHK Penthouse
₹3.62 Cr - 3.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
SR
Somani Realtors
+ 2 more
1/29
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹3 Cr - 3.14 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.04 Cr - 4.15 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.68 K - 13.86 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2028
PD
Prithivi Developer
1/6
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹44.99 L - 48.34 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
DC
Danish construction
+ 1 more
1/4
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.78k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2029
DC
Danish Construction
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Builder Floor in New Town

3 BHK Builder Floor
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.05k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
DC
Danish Construction
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.46k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
1d ago
SR
Somani Realtors
1/21
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in New Town Action Area 1

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.29 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.33 Cr - 1.51 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 1.86 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.04 Cr - 2.73 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.27 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2024

Ready to Move Projects around New Town

Gallery Cover Pic of Danish Kobosna Cooperative HSL
₹1.1 Cr
Danish Kobosna Cooperative HSL
by Danish Construction
3 BHK Flat
New Town, Kolkata
DC
Danish Construction
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Unitech Uniworld City
₹86.14 L - 2.5 Cr
Unitech Uniworld City
by Unitech Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
New Town, Kolkata
BD
Big Dream Retail Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Bengal Swan Court
₹1.38 Cr - 2.48 Cr
Bengal Swan Court
by Bengal Emami Housing Pvt.Ltd
3, 3.5, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes
New Town, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller
WR
Wordsmith Realty
+ 2 more
1/40
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹48.7 L
3 BHK Flat
₹61.1 L - 70.68 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.79 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
SK
S K Real Estate
+ 2 more
1/18
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4, 5, 7 BHK Villas in New Town

2 BHK Villa
₹61.2 L - 66.54 L
2.5 BHK Villa
₹71.4 L
3 BHK Villa
₹84.24 L - 85.8 L
3.5 BHK Villa
₹94.62 L
4 BHK Villa
₹1.2 Cr - 1.25 Cr
5 BHK Villa
₹1.47 Cr
7 BHK Villa
₹2.1 Cr - 2.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
NG
NI Group
1/20
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹58.38 L - 81.34 L
3 BHK Flat
₹92.47 L - 1.39 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.52 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2029
GS
G. S. Properties and Management Pvt. Ltd.
1/8
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in New Town

1 BHK Flat
₹35.09 L
2 BHK Flat
₹49.73 L - 58.37 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.97 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2028
HH
HAPPY HOME REALTY
1/6
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹38.66 L - 39.06 L
3 BHK Flat
₹44.23 L - 57.73 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2027
Updated
3w ago
UD
UMA DEVI PROPERTIES ROHRA GROUP
1/12
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹34.88 L - 37.7 L
3 BHK Flat
₹37.58 L - 44.61 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
Updated
6d ago
AH
Arbanique Housing Pvt Ltd
1/17
Zero Brokerage

1, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in New Town

1 BHK Flat
₹10.5 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹22.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹33.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.87 K - 3.11 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
Updated
4w ago
SG
Suchitra Gupta
1/2
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹62 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.59k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2026
Updated
1w ago
DC
Danish construction
1/14
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹52 L - 56.04 L
3 BHK Flat
₹61 L - 63.06 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.42 K - ₹5.77 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
NR
Newtown residency private limited
+ 1 more
1/15
Zero Brokerage
Shantineer
RERA
3.6

Residential Land / Plots in New Town

1080 sq.ft Plot
₹18.75 L
1440 sq.ft Plot
₹24 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹31.25 L
2160 sq.ft Plot
₹35.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.74k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2023
DC
Delta Consultant
+ 1 more
1/13
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹65.49 L
3 BHK Flat
₹94.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.93 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
RB
Rohra Builders Tirath Project Rohra Developers Pvt. Ltd
1/41
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹64.96 L - 79.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
RK
Raunaqq keswani
1/17
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹51 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
1/13
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹90 L - 96.68 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.31 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 2.04 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.55 Cr - 4.88 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.2 K - 17.48 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
2w ago
RH
Reolta Housing Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/18
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in New Town

720 sq.ft Plot
₹14 L
1080 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
1440 sq.ft Plot
₹27.99 L
2160 sq.ft Plot
₹41.99 L
2880 sq.ft Plot
₹48.99 L
2 BHK Villa
₹40 L
3 BHK Villa
₹55 L - 65 L
4 BHK Villa
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹1.95k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2028
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in New Town, Kolkata

New Town Action Area 1
10 people rated this locality
4.04
8,726
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.09%
Rise in last 1 Year
Action Area 2
8,234
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.74%
Rise in last 1 Year
New Town Action Area 3
7,345
Avg. Price per sq.ft
41.93%
Rise in last 1 Year
Hatisala