Saved
Last updated: Mar 11, 2026

Akshat Residency

RERA
By Akshat Developers
T.P.S.37, BL No.1350, Chapprabhatta, Ganeshpura, Surat
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Akshat ResidencyGallery Cover Pic of Akshat Residency
Save
Akshat Residency 2D 1
Akshat Residency 2D 2
+ 6 more
2 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Oct, 2029
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
647 - 684 sq.ft
Property Location
T.P.S.37, BL No.1350, Chapprabhatta, Ganeshpura, Surat
Around This Project
School
Gajera Vidyabhavan
Bus Stand
Tarwadi Bus Stand
2 mins
(1.2 km)

Project Units
294
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
1.85 Acres
Sizes
647 - 684 sq.ft.
Project Size
10 Buildings - 294 units
Launch Date
Oct, 2023
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Oct, 2029
Configuration
2 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
PR/GJ/SURAT/SURAT CITY/SUDA/RAA13364/230424/311029
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Akshat Residency Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 646.7 sq.ft
  • 684.15 sq.ft
Price on Request
3D2D
Explore 3D Interactive Floor Plan
Bedroom 1
Bedroom 2
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Living Room / Hall
Kitchen
Common Bathroom 1
Drying Area
Passage
Store Room
Entrance Foyer
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Akshat Residency Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Akshat Residency More Images 1
Akshat Residency 2D 1
Akshat Residency 2D 2
+5
Akshat Residency Location Plan 1

Akshat Residency Top Amenities

Closed Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Internal Roads & Footpaths
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
24x7 Security
24x7 CCTV Surveillance

Fitting

Toilets CP fittings, Branded Sanitary Fittings
Kitchen Granite Platform with Stainless Steel Sink and Drain Board

(Apartments)
-17.71%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Ganeshpura in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Ganeshpura
-17.71%
Last 1 Year
₹2.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Akshat Residency Official Brochure

Akshat Residency Brochure 1
Akshat Residency Brochure 2
Akshat Residency Brochure 3
Akshat Residency Brochure 4
Akshat Residency Brochure 5
Akshat Residency Brochure 6
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Akshat Residency

Locality Guide
for Ganeshpura, Surat

Share
Ganeshpura is an locality in Surat, Surat District, Gujarat, India, 391510. Amroli (3.35 Km), Katargam (5.78 Km), Uttran (6.36 Km), Dabholi (9.35 Km), Varachha (10.23 Km) are the nearby areas to Ganeshpura. Surat are the nearby cities to Ganeshpura. Read More
Dahin Nagar, Surat
2 BHK Apartment
662sq.ft
Mahadev Omkar Heights Project Images
RERA
₹43.81 L
₹6.62k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Orchid Gardenia
Palanpur, Surat
2 BHK Apartment
635sq.ft
Orchid Gardenia Project Images
RERA
₹43.29 L
₹6.82k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Nov 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Kelly La Maison
Jahangir Pura, Surat
2 BHK Apartment
667sq.ft
Kelly La Maison Project Images
RERA
₹37.84 L
₹5.68k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2029
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Akshat Residency

What is the pin code of Akshat Residency?

Akshat Residency is a residential project by Akshat Developers located in Ganeshpura, Surat, Gujarat. The pin code for Akshat Residency, Ganeshpura, is 391510. This locality has top schools like Gajera Vidyabhavan, Ratnasagar Vidyalaya and healthcare centers like Anubhav Hospital & ICU, Saheb Orthopaedic Hospital | Fracture Treatment | Joint Replacement Surgery | Knee Surgery.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Akshat Residency?

Hospitals such as Anubhav Hospital & ICU, Saheb Orthopaedic Hospital | Fracture Treatment | Joint Replacement Surgery | Knee Surgery, Om Kidney Hospital are located close to Akshat Residency, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Akshat Residency?

Akshat Residency hosts range of facilities such as 24x7 Security to ensure all the residents feel safe and secure.

Who is the builder of the project?

Akshat Residency is developed by Akshat Developers. Akshat Developers has successfully delivered 2 projects including 1 projects in Surat.