More Filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1176

Flats for Sale in Tambaram, Chennai - Page 7

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Tambaram? Housing.com offers 1155+ Flats & 20+ Houses/Villas. Search from 732+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Tambaram. Choose from 162+ New Projects, 179+ Resale Projects and 95+ Owner Properties for sale in Tambaram. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Tambaram, Chennai - Page 7 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Hitech New City (1000 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Tambaram, Chennai
Sri Annai Symphony (838 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L - 56.18 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Sri Sai Nivas (861 sq.ft)
₹47.36 L - 54.34 L
West Tambaram, Chennai
Alankar Centroid (1050 sq.ft)
₹1.06 Cr
Tambaram, Chennai
JJ Nagar (718 sq.ft)
₹25.13 L - 94.5 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Pillars Abinav Garden (899 sq.ft)
₹47.65 L - 64.98 L
Tambaram, Chennai
KS Homes (900 sq.ft)
₹53.0 L - 88.33 L
Tambaram, Chennai
KK Sri Ragavendra Royal (1450 sq.ft)
₹33.35 L - 87.77 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Bethabara Homes (1026 sq.ft)
₹53.35 L - 62.04 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Raunaq Sapphire (692 sq.ft)
₹31.14 L - 70.29 L
Tambaram, Chennai
...Read more
HH
Hitech Housing And Properties
1/7

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

1000 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2012
SA
Sri Annai Enterprises Chennai
1/10

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹55 L - 56.18 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.56 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2025
SA
Sri Annai Enterprises Chennai
1/12

2 BHK Flat in West Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹47.35 L - 54.34 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2023
AC
Alankar Constructions Builders

3 BHK Flat in Tambaram

3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.58k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2024
SH
Staar Homes Chennai
1/10

Residential Land / Plots in West Tambaram

718 sq.ft Plot
₹25.13 L
1606 sq.ft Plot
₹56.21 L
1781 sq.ft Plot
₹62.34 L
1798 sq.ft Plot
₹62.93 L
1809 sq.ft Plot
₹63.31 L
1837 sq.ft Plot
₹64.3 L
2010 sq.ft Plot
₹70.35 L
2052 sq.ft Plot
₹71.82 L
2106 sq.ft Plot
₹73.71 L
2160 sq.ft Plot
₹75.6 L
2700 sq.ft Plot
₹94.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2021
PP
Pillar Properties
1/19

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

899 sq.ft Plot
₹47.65 L
907 sq.ft Plot
₹48.07 L
926 sq.ft Plot
₹49.08 L
935 sq.ft Plot
₹49.55 L
946 sq.ft Plot
₹50.14 L
953 sq.ft Plot
₹50.51 L
962 sq.ft Plot
₹50.99 L
989 sq.ft Plot
₹52.42 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹53 L
1050 sq.ft Plot
₹55.65 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹60.95 L
1199 sq.ft Plot
₹63.55 L
1226 sq.ft Plot
₹64.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.3k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2021
KB
KS Builders
Gallery Cover Pic of KS Homes

2 BHK Villa in Tambaram

2 BHK Villa
₹53 L - 88.33 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.89 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2022

Zero Brokerage Projects around Tambaram

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Avittam Nayanmar
₹76.16 L - 1.14 Cr
Avittam Nayanmar
Avittam Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
AH
Avittam Homes
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of LML Sky Living
₹87.37 L - 1.22 Cr
LML Sky Living
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
3.16 kmfrom
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
KK Groupz
1/8

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

1450 sq.ft Plot
₹33.35 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1700 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1750 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1789 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1872 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2012 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2068 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2075 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2262 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2476 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2694 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
3220 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
3250 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
3816 sq.ft Plot
₹87.77 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.3k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2022
AP
addon promoter
1/4

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹53.35 L - 62.04 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2021
RF
Raunaq Foundations
1/4

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

692 sq.ft Plot
₹31.14 L
762 sq.ft Plot
₹34.29 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹36 L
805 sq.ft Plot
₹36.23 L
910 sq.ft Plot
₹40.95 L
999 sq.ft Plot
₹44.95 L
1118 sq.ft Plot
₹50.31 L
1147 sq.ft Plot
₹51.62 L
1244 sq.ft Plot
₹55.98 L
1342 sq.ft Plot
₹60.39 L
1522 sq.ft Plot
₹68.49 L
1562 sq.ft Plot
₹70.29 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2022
TO
Tech O Tech
1/2

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹67.28 L - 1.04 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/5

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹61.56 L - 68.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹90.14 L - 1.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2022
PH
Premier Housing & Properties

2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Tambaram

2 BHK Villa
₹63.6 L
3 BHK Villa
₹69.75 L
4 BHK Villa
₹98.05 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2023
SP
SN Properties

2, 3 BHK Villas in West Tambaram

2 BHK Villa
₹55 L - 58.99 L
3 BHK Villa
₹65 L - 75 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.25 K - ₹6.88 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
SB
Sainath Builders And Developers Chennai
1/2

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹59.4 L - 62.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2024

Ready to Move Projects around Tambaram

Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
by DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Garden
₹45.5 L - 2.28 Cr
Premier JJS Garden
by Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots
Perungalathur, Chennai
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Staar Elite City
₹52.51 L - 1.28 Cr
GK Properties
1/23

3 BHK Flat in West Tambaram

3 BHK Flat
₹84.03 L - 88.78 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.31 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
IH
i5 Housing & Properties
1/7

Residential Land / Plots in West Tambaram

910 sq.ft Plot
₹27.3 L
920 sq.ft Plot
₹27.6 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹30 L
1190 sq.ft Plot
₹35.7 L
1242 sq.ft Plot
₹37.26 L
1280 sq.ft Plot
₹38.4 L
1840 sq.ft Plot
₹55.2 L
2520 sq.ft Plot
₹75.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2024
JF
Jayam Foundation
1/3

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

800 sq.ft Plot
₹31.99 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹33.99 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹35.99 L
940 sq.ft Plot
₹37.59 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹39.99 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹43.99 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹47.99 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹51.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2024
AT
Asset Tree Homes

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bharathi Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹56 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.57 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2024
MB
MC Builders
1/3

3 BHK Villa in Tambaram

3 BHK Villa
₹92 L - 1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.73 K - 5.45 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2021
AC
Alankar Constructions Builders
1/6

3 BHK Duplex in Tambaram East

3 BHK Duplex
₹1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
LP
Landster Projects Pvt Ltd
1/12

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

710 sq.ft Plot
₹46.09 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹51.93 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹55.17 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹58.42 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹61.66 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹64.91 L
1050 sq.ft Plot
₹68.16 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹71.4 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹77.89 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹84.38 L
1450 sq.ft Plot
₹94.12 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹97.36 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1650 sq.ft Plot
₹1.07 Cr
1700 sq.ft Plot
₹1.1 Cr
1750 sq.ft Plot
₹1.14 Cr
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1819 sq.ft Plot
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.49k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2021
LB
Live Builders
1/11

2, 3 BHK Flats in Irumbuliyur

2 BHK Flat
₹54.36 L - 60.3 L
3 BHK Flat
₹76.68 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2023
AC
Alankar Constructions Builders

3 BHK Villa in Tambaram

3 BHK Villa
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.7k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2024
WE
Western Estate
1/3

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

834 sq.ft Plot
₹33.36 L
1281 sq.ft Plot
₹51.24 L
1477 sq.ft Plot
₹59.08 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹60 L
1775 sq.ft Plot
₹71 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.0k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2023
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
1/14

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram

1201 sq.ft Plot
₹42.03 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹42.52 L
1781 sq.ft Plot
₹62.34 L
1809 sq.ft Plot
₹63.31 L
1837 sq.ft Plot
₹64.3 L
2861 sq.ft Plot
₹1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2021
VH
Viva Housing
1/4

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹62.69 L - 69.29 L
3 BHK Flat
₹98.98 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Tambaram, Chennai

Irumbuliyur
6,004
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.65%
Fall in last 1 Year
C.T.O. Colony
6,691
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Air Force Station
6,684
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kadaperi
12,244
Avg. Price per sq.ft
TTK Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Tambaram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Highcity
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tambaram,Chennai
49.0 L-67.0 L