housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Ambedkar
Chimy
Rajeshri Kunj
Sailesh Apt
Shivsrushti Residency
Happy JeevanLimited
Naoh Arcs
Jeevan Akshay
Madhu Milan
Malalaxmi Heights
Apoorva Apartments
Jupiter
Ruturaj CHS
Edlyn Apartments
Upadhyay Apartments
Libra
Tree Mitra
Vishalgad
Nilkanth
Anand
Resale Projects
Mpatankar Shramik Residency
Arkade Gangadhar
Vraj Vraj Bhoomi
Orbit Poonam Sunrise
Ritu Paradise
Shree Srushti
Arkade Harmony
Gagangiri Narayan Heritage CHS Ltd
Vihang Nile
Aditya Siddharth
Maa Tulsi
Jay Constructions Jay Classic
G Corp Bellagio
Kavya Hill View
Shree Mahavir Patwa Ratan
Laxmi Height
Aarya Grand Square
Solitaire Unique Aurum
Rosa Classique
Shreenath Shreenath Avenue
Top Builders in City
Haware Legaccy
Eco Green Builders
4S Developers
Vedant Group of Property
Shri Krishna Chaitanya Enterprises
DB Realty
Reliable Group
Anushka Developers
Prakash Group
Seven Heaven
House of Hiranandani
Saptrishi Realtors
Sankalp Builders
Ashapura Builders And Developers
RR Realtors
Vikram's
Qualcon Builders
Ahuja Constructions
MJM Group Builders & Developers
Huges Real Estates Developers Llp
Akar Realty
Jayakunj Apartment CHSL
Bali Landmarks
Welcome Homes
Rustomjee Builders
Sheth Builder and Developers
MS Shree Siddhivinayak Builders And Developers
SAYAJI REALTY PVT. LTD.
Salasar Group
Majestique Landmarks
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Apr 17, 2020

S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL

Borivali East, Western Suburbs, Mumbai
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
Request Photos
2 BHK Apartment
Configurations
Dec, 2021
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
492.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Amenities
Locality
Project Properties
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL Overview

Project Area
0.19 Acres
Sizes
492.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building
Launch Date
Feb, 2019
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2021
Configurations
2 BHK Apartment
Rera IdP51800020558

About S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL

Situated in Borivali, Mumbai, BOBE Arunoday is developing at a fast pace. The ownership for this project will start in 2019 itself. That implies you don't need to hang on for a really long time to turn into a proud homeowner here. The project has been developed by SS Developer JV.
There is no need to squander your well-deserved cash in paying rents each month when you can simply book a home in this premium residential project and make your family happy. BOBE Arunoday CHSL is a standout amongst the best projects in Mumbai. It is really close to some of the prime locations and has consistent availability to the most important business and recreational centres in the city.
There is adequate accessibility of public transportation in the region too. Some of the important railway stations are also located near to the project which increases the area advantage of the site. The international airport terminal is simply 12 km away from here and can be reached within a mere 30 minutes.
If you want a home and get seamless connectivity as a bonus, then call our team right away.
Show Less About Project

S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 492.00 sq.ft
  • 532.00 sq.ft
  • 666.00 sq.ft
  • 711.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 73.85 L
Carpet Area : 492.00 sq.ft
S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 492 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL Amenities

floorings

Living/Dining:
Master Bedroom:
Other Bedroom:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical:
Toilets:
Kitchen:
Doors:
Windows:
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Borivali East
NameDistance
Spice Republic1.4 km
Chicken Shop Kaju Pada100 m
Om Sai Pav Bhaji Centre100 m
Domino''s Pizza100 m
Vishal Bhelpuri & Farsan Mart100 m
Bar in Borivali East
NameDistance
Crave The Restaurant400 m
Vakaoo Sports Lounge1.3 km
Onyx Lounge2 km
Kosmic Sea Lounge2.2 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Borivali East
NameDistance
Parivar Medical And General Stores100 m
Parivar Medico100 m
Patil Medical And General Store200 m
Anand Chemist200 m
National Medico200 m
Hospital in Borivali East
NameDistance
Shri K.V.O. Jain Manav Kalyan Kendra, Dahisar1.3 km
MGM New Bombay Hospital Vashi1.8 km
Dr Khatav Mother And Child Hospital1.3 km
Karuna Hospital1.5 km
Shatabdi Hospital1.2 km
Groceries
Grocery in Borivali East
NameDistance
Janata Stores1.4 km
Birdys200 m
More Store300 m
Parivar Medical & General Store500 m
Coral ice cream parlour 1500 m
Shopping
Mall in Borivali East
NameDistance
Prop Sevaa Sevices2.4 km
Vishnu Shivam Mall2.6 km
Thakur Mall3 km
Gokul Shopping Centre1.7 km
Devraj Mall /Party Hall1.9 km
Parks
Park in Borivali East
NameDistance
Joggers Park1.8 km
Odhav Nagar Garden200 m
Shivshahi Nisarg Aangan300 m
Wamanrao Pai Stone Memorial400 m
Sanjay Ghandi National Park Ticket Counter400 m
Commute
Railway in Borivali East
NameDistance
Borivali1.1 km
Borivali Railway Station1.2 km
Dahisar Railway Station1.8 km
Metro station2 km
Kandivali Railway Station3.7 km
Bus in Borivali East
NameDistance
Borivali National Park Bus Stop500 m
Inter State Bus Stop400 m
Jai Mahakali Mandir500 m
Omkar Mandir / Shree Krishna Compound500 m
Shivneri Bus stop500 m
Airport in Borivali East
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport16.2 km
Juhu Airport15.6 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali28.6 km
Helipad Film City9.4 km
Juhu Aerodrome15.5 km
Banks
Atm in Borivali East
NameDistance
ICICI Bank ATM200 m
ICICI Bank ATM500 m
Indusland Bank Atm600 m
ICICI BANK ATM600 m
State Bank ATM700 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Borivali East
NameDistance
Diamond Cinema1.4 km
Sona Gold Digital Cinema100 m
Phoenix Films100 m
Mastiii 7d Theater1.5 km
Wild Life Cinema900 m

Price Trends Of Borivali East

 -0.93%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 1201715647
Quarter 2201715933
Quarter 3201715989
Quarter 4201715989
Quarter 1201816361
Quarter 2201817245
Quarter 3201817890
Quarter 4201818197
Quarter 1201918259
Quarter 2201918293
Quarter 3201919132
Quarter 4201919196
Quarter 1202019344
Quarter 2202019326
Quarter 3202019017
Quarter 4202019017
See price trends in Borivali East

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

What is the carpet area for all configs in this project?

A:

Carpet area of 2 BHK flat starts from 492.34 sqft.

Q:

Is the project old or new?

A:

S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL was launched in Feb, 2019

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL located?

The S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL is located in Borivali East, Mumbai. View all Projects in Borivali East

What are the nearby projects to S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL?

What are the possession status and possession date of S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL?

The possession status of S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2021.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL?

The total area of a 2 BHK in S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL ranges from 492.34 sq.ft. to 710.74 sq.ft.

What is the price of 2 BHK in S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL?

The price of 2 BHK in S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL is Rs.73.85 L.

Similar Properties to S S BOBE Arunoday CHSL

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects