Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Vighnaharta CHS

Currey Road, Parel, Central Mumbai Suburbs, Mumbai
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Vighnaharta CHSGallery Cover Pic of Vighnaharta CHS
Save
1 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
380 sq.ft
Property Location
Currey Road, Parel, Central Mumbai Suburbs, Mumbai
Around This Project
School
Bombay Scottish School, Mahim
Bus Stand
N.M. Joshi Marg Police Station Bus Stop
2 mins
(1 km)
Hospital
Gleneagles Hospital Mumbai
2 mins
(1.1 km)
Mall
Phoenix Palladium
Restaurant
Mumbai Ladu Samrat
2 mins
(0.5 km)
View more on Maps

Vighnaharta CHS Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Size
380 sq.ft.
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
1 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Properties in Vighnaharta CHS

  • buy
  • rent
1 BHK Flat
Posted 1 month ago
1 BHK Flat
450 sq.ft
14th floorEast facing
1.27 Cr
by Kapil Kamble
1 BHK Flat
Posted 29 days ago
1 BHK Flat
550 sq.ft
3rd floorNorth facing
1.7 Cr
by Prasad Shivalkar
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Kalpataru One Wing B
2.50 km away
₹31.6 Cr - 42.0 Cr
Kalpataru One Wing B
Kalpataru Group
4, 5 BHK Flats Worli, Mumbai
ER
Eminence Realtors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Trilogy Seafront
2.81 km away
₹14.24 Cr - 22.16 Cr
Godrej Trilogy Seafront
Godrej Properties Ltd.
3, 4 BHK Flats Mahalakshmi, Mumbai
DS
Developer Sales
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Lumis
2.93 km away
₹3.47 Cr - 6.45 Cr
Lodha Lumis
Lodha Group
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Wadala, Mumbai
SR
Sunrise Real Estate
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruparel Jewel
₹8.5 Cr
Ruparel Jewel
Ruparel Realty
4 BHK Flat Parel, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Adrina
1.44 km away
₹6.67 Cr - 9.42 Cr
Lodha Adrina
Lodha Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Lower Parel, Mumbai
DS
Developer Sales
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Runwal Raaya Tower 2
1.49 km away
₹9.23 Cr - 13.66 Cr
Runwal Raaya Tower 2
Runwal Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats Worli, Mumbai
ER
Eminence Realtors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha World Towers
1.51 km away
₹11.31 Cr - 16.19 Cr
Lodha World Towers
Lodha Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Worli, Mumbai
SH
SOBO HOUSING
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bombay Island City Center
1.75 km away
₹8.19 Cr - 12.78 Cr
Bombay Island City Center
Bombay Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats Dadar East, Mumbai
LA
Lock and key properties solution llp
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Raheja Imperia
1.76 km away
₹9.73 Cr - 22.71 Cr
Raheja Imperia
Raheja Universal
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Lower Parel, Mumbai
SH
SOBO HOUSING
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lokhandwala Minerva
1.80 km away
₹12.04 Cr - 16.58 Cr
Lokhandwala Minerva
Lokhandwala Infrastructure
3.5, 4 BHK Flats Worli, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Piramal Mahalaxmi North Tower 3
2.25 km away
₹5.36 Cr - 7.07 Cr
Piramal Mahalaxmi North Tower 3
Piramal Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Lower Parel, Mumbai
GR
Gold Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Piramal Aranya Wing C
2.35 km away
₹4.0 Cr - 4.38 Cr
Piramal Aranya Wing C
Piramal Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Byculla, Mumbai
NP
Naveen punjabi
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Trilogy Seaturf
2.50 km away
₹14.97 Cr - 22.61 Cr
Godrej Trilogy Seaturf
Godrej Properties Ltd.
3, 4 BHK Flats Worli, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Techno Aakasa
2.55 km away
₹8.45 Cr - 20.0 Cr
Techno Aakasa
Techno Property Developers Private Limited
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Worli, Mumbai
GR
Gold Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sugee Sea Krest
2.63 km away
₹42.63 Cr - 46.22 Cr
Sugee Sea Krest
Sugee Group
4 BHK Flat Worli, Mumbai
GR
Gold Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sugee Sukrut
2.69 km away
₹4.87 Cr
Sugee Sukrut
Sugee Group
2 BHK Flat Dadar West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Hubtown Celeste
2.75 km away
₹5.96 Cr
Hubtown Celeste
Hubtown
2 BHK Flat Worli, Mumbai
F
FINBRICKS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Avenue Eleven Tower A
2.86 km away
₹14.5 Cr - 16.57 Cr
Godrej Avenue Eleven Tower A
Godrej Properties Ltd.
4 BHK Flat Agripada, Mumbai
AR
Andromeda Realty Advisors
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of THE RARE EDITION Matunga Central
3.78 km away
₹4.03 Cr - 6.25 Cr
THE RARE EDITION Matunga Central
Gala Habitats LLP
2, 3 BHK Flats Matunga East, Mumbai
AA
Assetplus Advisors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Dosti Eastern Bay Phase 3
3.83 km away
₹2.93 Cr - 6.57 Cr
Dosti Eastern Bay Phase 3
Dosti Realty
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Antop Hill, Mumbai
SH
SOBO HOUSING
Seller + 2 more

About Vighnaharta CHS

Vighnaharta CHS is a residential project in Parel, Mumbai. Vighnaharta CHS offers Apartment. Available configurations include 1 BHK. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size of 380.0 sq.ft.. The property is Ready to Move. Vighnaharta CHS is located in Currey Road, Parel.

Vighnaharta CHS is equipped with various resident-centric amenities that includes Power Backup. There is 24x7 Security. Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at Vighnaharta CHS.

Bank finance is approved by major financial institutions like HDFC, LIC Housing Finance, Punjab National Bank .

Parel is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away.

Show More About Project

Vighnaharta CHS Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
  • 380 sq.ft
Price on Request
Carpet Area
380 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Vighnaharta CHS Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Vighnaharta CHS More Images 1

Vighnaharta CHS Top Amenities

Vastu Compliant
Lift(s)
24x7 Security
Power Backup

Vighnaharta CHS Ratings & Reviews

Parel
4.4/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.5/5

Connectivity

4.3/5

Neighbourhood

4.3/5

Safety

4.3/5

Livability
All resident reviews (24 reviews)View All
Mahesh Singh

Owner | 1 year ago

4.3

Good things here

Parel Mumbai is a fantastic area of range a perfect blend of connectivity, lifestyle and modern amenities. it boasts excellent public transport option including easy access to the local railway, buses and major Highway making commuting convenient. the residential area well planned with various housing options catering to different budgets . societies in Parel maintained offering facilities like gyms, swimming pools and parks making it ideal for families the area is home to top notch healthcare facilities like global hospital and came hospital, ensuring medical needs are well cover, several reputed schools make it a great choice for family with children. aur shopping and entertainment, high Street, phoneix mall and local market offer avoid of option. Parel safety and security are commendable with well lit streats and active surveillance. the environment is clean and green creating a pleasant and peaceful Amid the bustling city liferead more

Things need improvement

Parel Mumbai while Central located, faces issue like heavy traffic congestion, specially during peak hours, making commuting stressful. the area is densely populated, leading to overcrowded public speces and a limited parking. noise and air pollution are persistent concern due to ongoing construction and industrial activity nearby.read more

Akshay Kumar

Others | 1 year ago

4.5

Good things here

The area has affordable housing options with well connected multiple transport including buses, metro station, auto and online transportation facility. There are several hospitals nearby with modern facilities. The locality has high grade educational institutions with better education qualities.read more

Things need improvement

This area can experience significant traffic congestion especially during peak hours. Also there are occasional issues with water logging.read more

Radhe

Owner | 1 year ago

3.8

Good things here

Parel village has a warm, close-knit community where everyone knows each other. This strong sense of belonging and support makes it feel like a small town in the heart of the big city. Unlike the bustling parts of Mumbai, Parel village offers a rare sense of peace and tranquility. The area is relatively quiet, making it a haven from the city's constant noise.read more

Things need improvement

While the old-world charm of Parel Village is appealing, it also means that it lacks some of the modern infrastructure found in newer parts of the city. Issues such as outdated drainage systems and occasional power cuts can be inconvenient. The narrow lanes, while charming, can become congested during peak hours, making it difficult to navigate through the village.read more

Gautam

Owner | 1 year ago

4.8

Good things here

Parel, Mumbai is a fantastic area offering a perfect blend of connectivity, lifestyle and modern amenities. It boasts excellent public transport options including easy access to the local railway, buses and major highways making commuting convenient. The residential areas are well planned with various housing options catering to different budgets. Societies in Parel are well maintained offering facilities like gyms, swimming pools and parks making it ideal for families. The area is home to top-notch healthcare facilities like Global Hospital and CAME Hospital. Ensuring medical needs are well covered, several reputed schools make it a great choice for families with children. For shopping and entertainment, High Street, Phoenix Mall and local markets offer a wide range of options. Parel safety and security are commendable with well-lit streets and active surveillance.read more

Things need improvement

Parel, Mumbai, while centrally located, faces issues like heavy traffic congestion, especially during peak hours, making commuting stressful. The area is densely populated, leading to overcrowded public spaces and limited parking. Noise and air pollution are persistent concerns due to ongoing construction and industrial activity nearby. Though there are good facilities, they often come at a premium, making it expensive for many. Additionally, the rapid development has compromised greenery, and the roads can be narrow and poorly maintained in some parts.read more

Satyam Sah

Owner | 1 year ago

4

Good things here

Parel offers a blend of historic charm and modern convenience. once known for its industrial past, the area has transformed into a vibrant neighbourhood with a strong community fail. the Central location makes accessing various parts of Mumbai easy, and the infrastructure improvement have made community more manageable, the local Aminties is also a highlight.read more

Things need improvement

there are frequent traffic jam and a lot of air pollution are congested by the running vehicle on the road so the noise pollution are also increased.read more

View All

24 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Vighnaharta CHS vs. Parel

(Apartments)
37.60%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Vighnaharta CHS in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Vighnaharta CHS
37.60%
Last 1 Year
₹37.8K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Apartments)
Parel
10.73%
Last 1 Year
₹39.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Vighnaharta CHS

Locality Guide
for Parel, Mumbai

Share
Crown Palace
Lalbaugcha Raja Sarvajanik Ganeshotsav Library
Bai Jerbai Wadia Hospital For Children
Mahadikar kalpana Udyan
ICICI Bank - Currey Road Branch
+
27 More
Parel is in the neighbourhood of Mumbai, under the Mumbai District of Maharashtra. The place got its name from the Parali Vaijanath Mahadev Shiva temple. It is part of the Secondary Business District (SBD). Its coordinates are 18.9977° N 72.8376° E. With a population of 146056, the size of the area is around 4.06 square kilometres. The climate of Parel is tropical, with dry and wet seasons and is moderately hot with high humidity levels. Marathi is the official language, however, Hindi is also spoken. Infrastructure and Details The area is under the administration of the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai for civic amenities. Some of the nearby locations are Lower Parel (1.84 Km), Chinchpokli (1.94 Km), Dadar East (2.37 Km), Prabhadevi (3.06 Km) and Worli (3.19 Km). The nearest airport is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport at 8.2 km from Parel. The nearest Railway Station is Mumbai Currey Road at a distance of 0.79 km The Eastern and Western Express Highways and Sea-links connect this place to the rest of the locations. It has Monorail connectivity to many commercial hubs in Mumbai. Parel and Lower Parel railway stations are on the Mumbai Suburban Railway line. Elphinstone Road railway station is in the neighbourhood. It is part of the Western Line. Parel West is also known as Elphinstone because of its proximity to the Elphinstone Road station. Earlier most of the textile mills in Mumbai used to be operating in this area. There are dozens of office spaces that serve as a workplace for numerous people. Well-known schools in the place are Helen Keller Institute and Cama Montessori & Primary School. Some well-known colleges here are Seth GS Medical College and Maharishi Dayanand College of Arts, Science and Commerce. The leading hospitals here include Global Hospitals and Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Hospital. Palladium Mall and High Street Phoenix are some of the well-known malls in Parel. CCD, MTV’s head office, Maharshi Dayanand College of Arts, Science and Commerce is next to the MTV office, ITC grand central hotel, and Mahatma Gandhi Hospital are in Parel. Property in Parel The properties here are in the configuration of 1BHK, 2BHK, 3BHK & 4BHK flats and 5BHK Duplex flats. The sizes range from 276 sq. ft. to 758 sq. ft. for 1BHK flats to 2000 sq. ft. and above for larger configurations. Read More
Parel is well connected to several areas in Mumbai through the Western Express Highway and Eastern Express Highway more
The latter is just 12 minutes away from the locality through the King's Circle Flyover and the Bandra-Worli Sea Link lies just 19-20 minutes away from it more
The group has built a commercial tower in Mafatlal Mills compound
residential development in Worli
development of commercial towers in Parel

What is good here

  • railway connectivity from Mumbai Suburban Railway Station
  • road infrastructure is good as Parel is a main spot on the Lalbagh Flyover
  • road condition is excellent
  • Parel is a very safe locality and well connected with the other parts of the city
  • 721 LED Street Light Manufacturers near Haffkine Institute-Parel
  • continuous police patrolling provided by the nearby police stations
  • BMC Garden & Children's Park is one most known amusment park in the locality of Parelread more
  • Parel is very hygienic place to live with low diseases
  • pollution rate is very low in Parel with 35 AQI
  • Price of residential buidlings are very high
  • office space is available for rent at an affordable price of Rs 55,000
Parel, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
322sq.ft
Pattathu Pearl Heights Project Images
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
₹40.33k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jun 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Suraj Park View
Dadar West, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
370sq.ft
Suraj Park View Project Images
RERA
₹2.23 Cr
₹60.21k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
The Baya Central
Lower Parel, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
363sq.ft
The Baya Central Project Images
RERA
₹1.51 Cr
₹41.56k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2025
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Vighnaharta CHS

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Vighnaharta CHS?

Hospitals such as Gleneagles Hospital Mumbai, NH SRCC Children's Hospital, Mumbai, Jaslok Hospital & Research Centre are located close to Vighnaharta CHS, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Vighnaharta CHS?

Vighnaharta CHS hosts range of facilities such as 24x7 Security to ensure all the residents feel safe and secure.

What is the possession status of Vighnaharta CHS?

The possession status of Vighnaharta CHS is Ready to Move.

What are the key amenities of Vighnaharta CHS?

Lift(s), 24x7 Security and Power Backup are some of the key amenities offered at Vighnaharta CHS, designed to make everyday living more comfortable for residents. Click to view more amenities.

What are the popular landmarks nearby Vighnaharta CHS?

Popular landmarks near Vighnaharta CHS in Parel, Mumbai include well known schools such as Bombay Scottish School, Mahim, Dr. Antonio Da Silva High School and Junior College of Commerce, hospitals such as Gleneagles Hospital Mumbai, NH SRCC Children's Hospital, Mumbai and shopping centers such as Phoenix Palladium, Nakshatra Mall Dadar, making the locality an extremely convenient place for residents. Click to view all landmarks near Vighnaharta CHS.